Results

Member Results

Keith Masson

Show graph
BOF number 101571 | Club MV | Association SEOA | Current Points 7452 | Current Ranking 418th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M60) 01:06:47 10th 1217
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:39:07 19th 1222
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:18:31 27th 1153
10/04/22 SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts SHORT BROWN 01:08:46 8th 1240 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M60) 01:16:28 3rd 1238
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 06 (M60, W40) 00:39:22 6th 1225
23/01/22 SAX SE League event Short Brown 01:01:28 6th 1214 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Short Brown 00:58:29 5th 1234 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/12/21 Veteran Home International - Relays MWM_AFHJ 00:26:14 1st 1235
04/12/21 Veteran Home International - Individual Blue 01:04:35 8th 1234 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Short Brown 01:22:32 13th 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C7 00:30:28 5th 1236
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 01:01:25 2nd 1238
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 01:01:25 6th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 00:47:50 1st 1233
11/07/21 MV GLOSS Event GLOSS + Extension 00:52:46 2nd
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Black 02:12:11 9th 1230 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/06/21 SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event Sprint 00:23:26 11th
30/05/21 SAX SE League event Black 01:36:04 12th 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Blue 00:52:12 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 2 - Short Brown - M40+ 00:57:07 8th 1237
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Blue 00:45:20 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Black 01:57:49 28th 1227 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/02/20 SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event Brown 01:14:39 2nd 1246 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL BLACK (M21) 01:38:58 29th 1253
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Brown 01:19:30 14th 1182 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Brown
11/01/20 SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill Blue 01:02:31 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Brown 01:08:19 8th 1255 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Blue 00:52:45 8th 1209 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:22:13 62nd 1125
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Blue 00:38:58 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 00:28:43 14th 1244
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C35 01:33:34 42nd 1186
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C35 01:01:02 19th 1217
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C35 00:44:32 59th 1164
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C35 00:53:38 12th 1242
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 01:56:08 82nd 1073
28/04/19 SAX Regional Brown 01:01:23 4th 1257 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M55) 01:15:19 13th 1238
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 01:10:57 92nd 1094
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:17:37 35th 1184
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Brown 01:03:23 4th 1268 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 00:55:30 7th 1248 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Brown 01:12:25 8th 1257 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Black 01:37:32 19th 1251 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Black 01:21:37 20th 1272 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Black 00:41:11 9th 1250 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Brown 01:28:04 38th 1205 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 3 00:47:54 14th 1178