Results

Member Results

Keith Masson

Show graph
BOF number 101571 | Club MV | Association SEOA | Current Points 7640 | Current Ranking 223rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 00:55:30 7th 1248 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Brown 01:12:25 8th 1257 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Black 01:37:32 19th 1252 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Black 01:21:37 20th 1272 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Black 00:41:11 9th 1251 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Brown 01:28:04 38th 1205 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 3 00:47:54 14th 1178
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Black 01:34:44 13th 1252 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Black 75:49:00 2nd 1303 Navigation Chl *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Brown 01:44:19 39th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Brown 01:08:31 29th 1214 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M55) 01:17:16 2nd 1256
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Brown 01:09:36 7th 1246 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Black 01:40:34 5th 1249 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 November Classic Black 01:31:49 21st 1267 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Brown 01:13:46 8th 1285 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 3 00:57:11 9th 1251
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 3 00:52:50 9th 1245
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, W21) 01:03:39 13th 1235
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Black 00:45:56 8th 1239 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/04/18 SAX SE League & Sunday League Short Brown 01:06:12 2nd 1231 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:14:29 7th 1223
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Brown 01:06:46 10th 1242 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/03/18 SAX Sunday League Brown 00:12:26
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:04:57 6th 1259 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/18 HH SE League event Brown 01:28:36 3rd 1246 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional BROWN 01:13:05
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Brown 01:25:18 5th 1270 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M55) 01:14:40 10th 1208
22/10/17 Mole Valley District Event Blue 00:52:23 2nd 1229 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C35 00:57:37 11th 1250
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C35 00:52:55 3rd 1278
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C35(M55) 00:55:53 8th 1263
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C35 01:05:18 7th 1259
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C35(M55) 00:54:21 3rd 1266
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C35 00:53:49 4th 1265
30/04/17 SAX District Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Br 01:00:53 9th 1251
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 11(M55) 01:05:55 4th 1280
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 8(M55) 00:35:12 12th 1255
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7(M55, W35) 00:16:25 9th 1237
09/04/17 Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships Course SBR 01:06:35 13th 1256
26/03/17 Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M55) 01:12:41 8th 1249
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:05:14 16th 1247 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/03/17 DFOK District event Brown 01:08:26 14th 1215 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/17 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL7 Brown 01:09:05 8th 1260 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/17 HH SE League event Brown 01:14:11 2nd 1230 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/17 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Blue 00:37:32 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Brown 01:15:11 4th 1252 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships Br 01:22:14 7th 1208
03/12/16 SO SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park (level D) Blue 00:50:45