Results

Member Results

Vesela Chokoeva

Show graph
BOF number 102485 | Club SLOW | Association SEOA | Current Points 6845 | Current Ranking 1182nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 5 Green Women 01:00:05 43rd 1036
10/10/21 SLOW Regional event Short Blue 00:55:39 5th 1128 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M16, M65, W45, W50) 00:57:06 63rd 1087
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 14 (M16, W45) 01:37:27 31st 1060
26/09/21 HAVOC Epping South West including EAOA Champs Short Blue 01:15:26 5th 1039 Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Short Blue (M65, W45, W50) 00:55:14 13th 1123
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W45, W50) 00:49:22 23rd 1131
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C7 00:40:22 20th 1164
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 01:40:19 37th 1119
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 01:40:19 72nd
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 01:03:53 18th 1179
18/07/21 DFOK GLOSS event Light Green plus extension 00:46:16 16th
11/07/21 MV GLOSS Event GLOSS 00:43:56 3rd
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Short Blue 01:38:24 25th 1007 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M65, W45, W50) 01:44:59 52nd 1066
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45) 01:10:02
30/05/21 SAX SE League event Short Blue 00:57:26 12th 1064 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Blue 00:59:39 36th 1095 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Blue 01:16:48 35th 1066 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Blue 01:15:04 41st 1016 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/04/21 BOK Local event Blue 01:36:41 59th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:10:43 75th 1087 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/04/21 Chase Woods, Rushmore Blue 01:19:08 27th 1112 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) BLUE 00:46:50 37th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Blue 00:47:15 40th 1090 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/10/20 SAX Kent Orienteering League Short Blue 01:03:01 30th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/10/20 Return to the Forest Blue 01:26:40 29th 1104 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Short Blue 01:03:01 7th 1115 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 5 - Green - Women W45+ 00:46:30 9th 1035
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Short Blue 01:16:40 43rd 1050 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BLUE (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:04:11 29th 1078
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Blue 01:12:58 32nd 1102 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:46:26 23rd 1041
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Short Blue 01:24:55 16th 1009 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Green 01:21:24 21st 953 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Green 00:50:45 22nd 1051 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course7 (M65, W45, W50) 67:33:00 25th 1085
30/11/19 Southern Night Championships UKOL Green Civilian (M60, M65, W16, W18, W45, W50, W55) 01:08:22 38th 979
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Blue 00:58:45 21st 1071 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Blue 01:04:59 27th 1081 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Green 00:48:00 6th 1087 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:03:24 15th 1113
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:59:17 21st 1080
13/10/19 HH Regional Green 01:07:54 19th 1024 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Green 00:40:10 7th 1087 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/09/19 City of London Race 4 00:53:53 35th 964
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 3 00:58:17 37th 1038
25/08/19 MV Urban event 3 - MSV, WV 00:51:23 29th 1040
11/08/19 Buckingham Urban Course 3 (SVM, VW) 00:47:25 35th 1034
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C29 (W45) 00:34:54 20th 1115