Results

Member Results

Philip Harvey

Show graph
BOF number 102872 | Club WIM | Association SWOA | Current Points 7195 | Current Ranking 657th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/01/22 SWOL & SCOA Leagues - Ocknell, New Forest Brown 01:23:13 24th 1177 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/01/22 Sarum Wessex Night O Score 01:04:12 20th
18/12/21 King's Garn &Castle Malwood Blue 01:03:17 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/12/21 SW Orienteering League Event Brown 01:10:27 15th 1175 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Brown 01:38:25 5th 1225 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:25:56 42nd 1191
31/10/21 SCOL1: BADO SCOA League 2021-22 Brown 01:27:40 14th 1214 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships Yellow 00:35:33 4th Racing Chl: Silver **
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C3 01:12:56 31st 1137
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M40, M45) 01:53:54
11/04/21 Chase Woods, Rushmore Brown 01:21:16 25th 1210 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:27:40 37th 1143
07/12/19 King's Garn Local Event Blue 00:56:14 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Brown 01:26:50 30th 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 WIM South West Orienteering League event Brown 01:23:24 10th 1180 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 2 - Chasing Start Short Brown 01:07:55 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships Short Brown 01:10:43 17th 1171 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/09/19 MLS Cold Harbour Brown 01:34:00 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:18:08 17th 1176 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Brown 01:25:46 54th 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Brown 01:56:02 55th Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 November Classic Short Brown 01:21:31 50th 1177 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 2 Short Brown 01:38:23 57th 1163 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/18 Castle Malwood Blue 01:17:12 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/09/17 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and South West Long Distance Championships UKOL 2 (M45, M50, W21) 01:51:48 16th 1176
02/09/17 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and South West Middle Distance Championships UKOL 2 (M45, M50, W21) 00:55:46 31st 1113
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 9(M45) 01:48:24 54th 1138
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 6(M45) 00:54:12 53rd 1174
12/03/17 Compass Sport Cup Regional Heat Short Brown 01:13:01 4th 1184 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/01/17 SOC Level C & SCOL 5 Brown 01:29:41 12th 1165 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/10/16 Caddihoe Chase Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M35, M40) 01:44:34
01/10/16 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M35, M40) 01:34:31 11th 1113
29/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) 2 01:26:10 48th 977
28/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 4 2 02:09:41 41st 1001
26/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 3 2 01:47:54 37th 1060
25/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40) 01:04:08 48th 1063
21/02/16 WIM Regional Brown 01:21:02 18th 1098 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/02/16 Wessex Galoppen Brown 01:01:56 9th 1115 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/01/16 SCOA League & BADO Colour Coded Brown 01:13:44 40th 1064 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/15 SOC Level C & SCOA League Brown 01:15:31 21st 1102 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/10/15 SOC Level D - Matley BLUE 00:58:26 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/10/15 SO level C, Rewell Wood, Arundel. (event 6 of SO championships 2015) Brown 01:21:42 14th 1145 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/09/15 WIM Galoppen Brown 01:31:31 29th 1134 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day5 C38 01:58:39
06/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day4 C38 01:29:14 47th 1089
05/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) UKOL C38 (M40) 00:52:27 47th 1206
03/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) UKOL C38 (M40) 01:55:36
02/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day1 C38 01:26:18
22/03/15 WSX Galoppen and Yvette Baker Qualifier Brown 01:23:21 17th 1144 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/01/15 WIM Galoppen Brown 01:47:21 19th 1130 Racing Chl: Gold *****