Results

Member Results

Mick Hunter

Show graph
BOF number 103195 | Club NWO | Association SWOA | Current Points 6769 | Current Ranking 1134th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
11/05/24 NGOC League Blue 01:13:57 7th 1122 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/05/24 Sarum Saunter Blue 01:33:56 32nd 1026 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/04/24 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round Blue 01:04:55 18th 1132 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:46:51 65th 1074
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships BLUE 01:03:53 26th 1121 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/24 Welsh Championships & Welsh League Short Blue 00:58:46 13th 1102 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 01:00:08 14th 1100
11/02/24 SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods Blue 00:56:51 17th 1096 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Sh Green 00:52:09 5th 998
21/01/24 BOK Regional event & SW League Blue 01:06:04 32nd 1114 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/24 NWO SW League Event Blue 01:09:19 23rd 1128 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/12/23 SCOL4 and SN Regional event Blue 01:06:28 34th 1098 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/23 Sarum Winter Urban event 00:33:10 3rd
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Short Blue 01:13:23 33rd 1025 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/11/23 Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League Blue 01:20:00 56th 1053 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:03:49 24th 1119
21/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships Blue 01:12:13 54th 1019 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/10/23 Sarum SW Orienteering League & SCOA league 1 Blue 01:18:03 14th 1147 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:57:11 42nd 1049
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:58:49 49th 1104
22/07/23 NGOC League Blue 01:14:03 31st 1103 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/06/23 SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington Blue 01:12:35 10th 1089 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/23 SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel Blue 01:02:30 15th 1101 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/04/23 South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:18:56 32nd 1105 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 22 (W70) 01:02:53 10th 1017
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W60) 00:36:55 11th 1101
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 19 (W70) 00:53:18 2nd 1081
19/03/23 Sarum Saunter Short Blue 00:52:35 9th 1063 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/23 Welsh Championships (UKOL) & SBOC Winter League 13 UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:22:24 23rd 1009
19/02/23 SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) 00:43:46 3rd 979
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Short Green 00:46:16 9th 963 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/01/23 SWOL Bere Wood Short Green 00:43:12 1st 1023 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/22 Sarum South West Orienteering League Green 01:07:23 36th 939 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 7 (M75, M80, W65, W70) 00:44:34 12th 992
23/10/22 SCOL2 BADO SCOA league event Short Green 00:43:34 3rd 935 Racing Chl: Silver *****