Results

Member Results

Jane Chisholm

Show graph
BOF number 103339 | Club BASOC | Association SOA | Current Points 6855 | Current Ranking 1195th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/10/21 Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest Short Brown 01:50:56 23rd 1118 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/10/21 Moray Mix - SOUL 4 Course 2 00:49:56 22nd 1079
26/09/21 AYROC Scottish Sprint Champs - Race 1 2 00:20:55 11th 1063
26/09/21 AYROC Scottish Sprint Champs - Race 2 2 00:20:18 12th 1043
26/09/21 AYROC/STAG Ayrshire Weekend - Event 2/2 - SOUL 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Champs 2 00:41:13 12th
25/09/21 STAG/AYROC Ayrshire Weekend - Event 1/2 - SOUL 2 Course 2 01:12:24 8th
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (W20, W35) 01:29:59 18th 1144
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) 01:29:59 29th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) 00:54:53 23rd 1093
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C6 01:31:41 20th 1076
16/12/20 MOR Culbin - a level D night orienteering event Long 01:15:03 14th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 Blue Women 01:11:46 19th 1144
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 2 00:48:59 26th 1119
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 2S
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Short Brown 93:34:00 19th 1124 Navigation Chl *****
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 2 68:14:00 27th 1117
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Blue 01:37:45
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 2 01:16:50 76th 1067
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Short 00:42:07 35th
18/01/20 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Sluie Light Green 61:23:00 24th Navigation Chl ****
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 Open Women 00:13:55 7th 1048
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 Open Women 00:13:02 8th 1106
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 Open Women 00:40:44 7th
24/11/19 Carse of Ardesier Brown 02:01:47 11th 1101 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/09/19 INVOC bto SOUL9 2 WO/MV 00:53:13 11th 1097
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:36:21 45th 1142
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C31 01:20:25 62nd 1123
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C31 01:13:23 62nd 1125
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 2 00:25:52 73rd 1092
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C31 00:48:16 62nd 1121
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C31 01:13:16 56th 1127
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 01:23:35 38th 1173
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:37:30 23rd 1097
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Brown 02:10:15 30th 1061 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Brown 00:49:59 63rd 1104 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 2 00:29:59 48th 1053
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M16, W20, W35, W40) 02:03:59 23rd 1041
10/02/19 Anagach Woods Brown 02:01:34 20th 1109 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 Course 2 00:22:02 42nd 1079
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 2 00:19:34 33rd 1110
02/02/19 INT Scottish Night Championships Course 2 00:54:32 16th 1235
19/12/18 Roseisle Northern Night Cup 3 Green 69:21:00 17th Navigation Chl *****
25/11/18 Loch of Boath brown 01:48:42 14th 1091 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Short Brown 90:16:00 29th 1032 Navigation Chl *****
27/10/18 MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres Course 2 68:54:00 29th 1095
06/10/18 STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Short Brown 01:29:05 12th 1172 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Blue 01:03:07 39th 1156 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course5 (W35, W40) 00:49:51 9th 1116
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-2A 00:21:51 47th 1069
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-3 00:20:04 59th 1143