Results

Member Results

Olmo Combley

Show graph
BOF number 104018 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points 6198 | Current Ranking 1800th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M18, M20) 01:43:30 28th 1264
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M18, M20) 00:35:34 41st 1235
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:26:10 139th 1214
14/01/24 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships Brown 01:21:48 37th 1242 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 8A Green - junior men 00:52:22 11th 1243
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:49:00 35th 1254
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:44:05 62nd 1253
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:19:42 147th 1255
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, W21) 01:46:41 40th 1240
26/02/23 Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (W21; M18;M20;M35;M40) 01:17:29 22nd 1272
16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Junior Men (Green) 00:47:38
15/10/22 Stirling City Race - SOUL10 1 - Black 00:39:46 7th 1293
24/09/22 NI Colour Series 5 Brown/M18 01:00:32 13th 1272
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q1-3 00:19:16
21/05/22 Saturday Series 8 Blue 00:37:14 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:56:55 41st 1222
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:36:02 59th 1230
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:22:14 96th 1251
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35) 01:44:32 29th 1248
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 + 8A 00:32:24 4th 1267
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague Black 01:32:11 13th 1294 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:18:44 48th 1232
16/01/22 Regional Event Brown 01:14:23 10th 1299 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/11/21 Saturday Series 3 Blue 00:30:47
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 8A Green Junior Men 00:38:37 11th 1235
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey M16 00:56:49 13th 1225
19/09/21 Regional Event (Technical Courses only) Blue 01:10:36 3rd 1221 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/09/21 Saturday Series 1 Green 00:19:04 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/06/21 Saturday Series Light Green 00:24:03 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M16) 01:40:02 23rd 1129
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:59:31 44th 1190
23/05/21 Regional Event & YHOA School Champs Y11BLG 00:30:23 2nd
16/05/21 YHOA SuperLeague & Yvette Baker Heat Blue 00:39:06 3rd 1298 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/05/21 Saturday Series Light Green 00:27:38 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
20/12/20 Closed event Green 00:40:46 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/10/20 Saturday Series 2 Light Green 00:19:09 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
26/09/20 Saturday Series 1 Light Green 00:26:07 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
16/09/20 Lodge Moor Evening Event Short 00:25:39 4th
08/02/20 Saturday Series 5 Light Green 00:22:59 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
19/01/20 SYO Regional Event Blue 01:05:53 24th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/01/20 Saturday Series 4 Light Green 00:35:49 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
23/11/19 Saturday Series 3 Light Green 00:29:45 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
05/10/19 Saturday Series 2 Light Green 00:24:34 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
21/09/19 Saturday Series 1 Light Green 00:19:28 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Red2 00:40:56 19th
08/06/19 Saturday Series 8 Orange 00:15:47 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
02/06/19 YHOA Urban League Light Green 00:16:24 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Green 01:00:57 70th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Green 01:04:45 57th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 9a Orange Men 00:21:33 3rd