Results

Member Results

Paul Martin

Show graph
BOF number 104995 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points 7185 | Current Ranking 692nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 01:19:26 22nd 1126
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W18, W20, W35, M55) 81:19:00 16th 1154
26/11/23 SN Trophy Short Green 00:40:29 1st 1043 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/23 Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs Blue 01:04:18 21st 1193 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 4. Blue - men 01:42:43 60th 1109
04/11/23 Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend UKOL 3 MSV WV (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:46:03 9th 1175
22/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event Blue 01:17:54 18th 1166 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships Blue 01:01:02 43rd 1085 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/10/23 SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts Blue 01:23:18 35th 1101 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M55, M60) 00:52:35 20th 1179
15/09/23 DFOK Regional event Course 3 00:30:36 12th 1143
19/08/23 BKO Summer Parks Series #3 Long 00:38:42 2nd
18/06/23 SN Urban Course 2 01:05:20 4th 1165
11/06/23 SE Sprint Championships B1 00:17:38 24th 1188
11/06/23 SE Sprint Championships A1 00:21:46 36th 1159
10/06/23 BKO Summer Parks Series #1 Long 00:50:49 4th
04/06/23 SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington Short Brown 01:17:56 19th 1150 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/05/23 London Park Series Long 00:29:25 27th
21/05/23 Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier Brown 01:20:47 14th 1219 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/23 SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel Short Brown 01:16:05 18th 1109 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M55) 02:06:17 80th 1071
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 01:07:53 100th 1125
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:16:01 30th 1208
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M55) 01:38:53 38th 1144
19/03/23 MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat Short Brown 01:16:20 12th 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/03/23 HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event Short Brown 01:08:50 24th 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/23 LOK SE League event Short Brown 01:22:29 24th 1088 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Short Brown 01:12:05 35th 1187 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/12/22 SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event Brown 01:30:38
18/12/22 TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 Brown 01:14:17 17th 1212 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/22 Swinley East Saturday event Blue 00:55:10 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/11/22 SN Trophy and SEL Short Brown 01:33:39 20th 1215 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/09/22 LOK - CoL Urban middle Course 1 00:38:44 42nd 1144
03/09/22 City of London Race Course 3 00:58:41 44th 1195
28/08/22 MV Urban event 1 MO 01:19:09 15th 1135
31/07/22 SE Sprint Championships AM 1 00:19:20 32nd 1151
31/07/22 SE Sprint Championships PM 1 00:20:30 26th 1153
24/07/22 BADO's SEOUL Alresford Urban Event 1 01:21:12 13th 1130
16/07/22 SEOUL Cove Regional Urban 1 01:12:54 14th 1185
19/06/22 Birmingham Urban European City Race Tour Course 2 01:06:54 34th 1135
18/06/22 Coventry City Race (UKUL) and City Race European Tour (CRET) MV (Veteran Men 40+) 00:48:58 33rd 1122
24/04/22 TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 Brown 01:19:10 10th 1219 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 Blue Men 01:02:05 4th 1206
20/02/22 Pilgrims Race (colour coded full length) Brown 01:24:40 18th 1136 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/02/22 Oxford City Race 1 01:14:47 26th 1196
29/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Urban UKUL (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:49:05 12th 1164
24/10/21 GO Urban Event Course 2 00:52:53 6th 1198
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Brown 01:16:16 38th 1195 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Brown 01:21:32 31st 1191 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:18:00 66th 1155 Racing Chl: Gold *****