Results

Member Results

Christopher Wright

Show graph
BOF number 109701 | Club CLOK | Association NEOA | Current Points 6838 | Current Ranking 1144th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/11/19 YHOA Superleague Blue 00:54:58 21st 1093 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/09/19 Regional event Blue 00:57:43 11th 1113 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event B 00:29:20 48th 1042
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Blue 01:00:48 29th 1137 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Middle distance C 00:36:53 4th 1119
21/08/19 Knaresborough Castle - Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Urban Middle C 00:40:22 18th 1021
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 00:44:24 60th 1104
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C30 01:20:36 54th 1104
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C30 01:21:48 69th 1078
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 3 00:18:42 66th 1109
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C30 00:40:30 29th 1160
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C30 01:14:20 52nd 1120
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 01:23:51 41st 1128
14/07/19 Richmond Town Urban Event Course 2 00:58:10 4th
30/06/19 EBOR Regional Event (incorporating EBOR Club Championships) BLUE 01:03:04 15th 1075 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/06/19 Gateshead/Newcastle Urban Supervet Men 55+ 00:58:39 7th 1052
15/06/19 Saltwell Park Sprint Course 1 00:26:06 2nd
15/06/19 Brampton Urban Event Long 00:32:17 23rd
08/06/19 Tadcaster Urban Event B 01:10:08 17th 1063
27/05/19 York City Trophy Event Course C 00:43:31 23rd 1068
26/05/19 Ripon City - YHOA Urban League C 01:03:11 18th 1045
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M60) 01:11:50 47th 1096
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 14 00:23:37 20th 1096
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M60) 01:31:31 49th 1108
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:55:04 87th 1109
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:22:37 117th 956
07/04/19 Acorn event Blue 01:09:44 11th 1127 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) 01:23:16 47th 1089
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 01:04:06 55th 1008
24/02/19 Regional event and YBT round 1 Blue 01:11:14 10th 1074 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/01/19 Ouseburn Urban Course A 00:36:44 12th
30/12/18 Regional Event B 01:00:29 25th 1123
25/11/18 Regional Event Blue 00:57:33 22nd 1116 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/11/18 Roseberry Topping regional event Blue 01:29:09 5th 1163 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/10/18 October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs Blue 01:11:51 21st 1104 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/10/18 October Odyssey day 1 Blue 01:07:12 19th 1058 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/09/18 South Gare regional event Blue 00:57:09 2nd 1168 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) 01:03:40 78th 1152
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 4 01:07:26 64th 1162
17/06/18 YHOA Superleague and EBOR Club Championship Blue 01:19:27 3rd 1093 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/05/18 York City Race YHOA Urban League B 00:43:12 17th 1148
06/05/18 Yvette Baker Trophy Heat S.BROWN 01:11:05 8th 1108
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M60) 01:35:27 34th 1123
21/04/18 Northern Champs Weekend Urban - UKOL, UKUL, YHOA Urban League UKOL C (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:51:38 37th 1082
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Blue 2 01:14:09 39th 1150 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance Blue Men 00:50:24 33rd 1138
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M60) 01:29:15 57th 1116
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:48:52 69th 1148
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:16:53 41st 1137
25/03/18 Acorn event Blu 01:11:52 3rd 1175