Results

Member Results

Ewan Bennett

Show graph
BOF number 110483 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
02/12/20 Deeside Night Cup - 6th of 16 events in the series Short 50:43:00 2nd
18/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only - DNC 4th of 16 Short 00:35:01 3rd
11/11/20 GRAMP DNC Crathes Short 00:36:35 9th
08/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only Blue 01:31:47 23rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/10/20 GRAMP DNC Balmedie Short 00:45:29 8th
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Blue 83:03:00 Navigation Chl *****
11/03/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:38:16 4th
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 4-Green 00:46:56 2nd
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 U6 00:27:35 1st
26/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series DNC Short 00:50:58 5th
19/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Scolty Short 00:42:29 6th
12/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:55:19 14th
05/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Tyrebagger Short 00:53:19 3rd
15/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:30:59 2nd
18/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:56:22 7th
04/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:58:56 16th
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Light Green 00:42:05 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
06/11/19 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:56:55 21st
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Green 01:09:49 13th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C17 00:39:28 23rd
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C17 00:51:03 36th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C17 00:54:34 10th
07/07/19 GRAMP Balmedie - Regional Lt Green 00:51:50 8th
24/03/19 GRAMP Glen Dye - Regional Green 00:45:38 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) C8 00:44:04 11th
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WJ/MJ 00:22:41 12th
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M16, W20, W35, W40) 02:21:58
05/12/18 Deeside Night Cup - Balnagowan Medium 01:00:42 20th
21/11/18 Deeside Night Cup - Pannanich DNC Short 01:16:15 16th
04/11/18 Maroc Bogendreip Level C Green 00:55:20 12th Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Light Green 36:55:00 23rd Navigation Chl ****
14/10/18 Scolty - Level C Green 01:11:21 17th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/08/18 Maroc Balfour Level C Light Green 01:13:12 5th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
17/06/18 Jamie Stevenson Trophy Light Green 00:49:29 20th Racing Chl: Silver ****
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 26 01:05:11 19th
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) 19 00:39:18 58th
25/03/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic Light Green 00:42:12
24/03/18 Scottish Spring Weekend - Middle-distance Light Green 00:28:19 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze ****
24/03/18 Scottish Spring Weekend - Sprint distance 6 00:23:37 11th
18/03/18 MAROC Corsedarder Light Green 01:05:09 6th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
21/02/18 Sluie DNC Medium 01:04:46 25th
24/01/18 Balnagowan DNC Medium 01:26:59 27th
10/01/18 Coull DNC Medium 00:53:39 13th
27/12/17 Glen Tanar DNC Medium 00:56:18 16th
10/12/17 Birsemore Light Green 01:06:53 11th Navigation Chl ****
19/11/17 Balnagowan light green 00:57:58 14th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
29/10/17 INT CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 7 Orange 00:32:46 7th Racing Chl: Gold ***
01/10/17 MAROC Cambus o May Light Green 01:23:02 9th Navigation Chl ****
10/09/17 Bellwood Level D Bellwood medium 00:50:13 10th
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C4 00:48:58 32nd