Results

Member Results

Jamie Lightfoot

Show graph
BOF number 111727 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/11/19 ERYRI weekend of Orienteering Day 2 & 2019 Welsh League race Blue Day 2 01:15:23 6th
02/11/19 ERYRI Weekend of Orienteering Day 1 & 2019 Welsh League race Blue Day 1 01:12:58 2nd
26/10/19 East Midlands League 2019 Blue 00:50:08 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/10/19 NI Open Orienteering Championships 8 00:33:24 2nd
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course M14 00:46:54 3rd
21/09/19 Saturday Series 1 Orange 00:12:57 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
21/09/19 Saturday Series 1 Green 00:08:05
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 13 00:17:32 5th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5A 00:12:33 4th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F7 00:13:12 5th
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Green2 00:42:00 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Indoor Sprint and Park Sprint Medium 00:16:22 2nd
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C17 00:37:00 3rd
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C17 00:34:45 6th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C17 00:34:06 7th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C17 00:42:00 28th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C17 00:28:57 4th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C17 00:49:35 3rd
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Light Green 00:35:48 4th
08/06/19 Saturday Series 8 Orange 00:17:05 5th Racing Chl: Gold ***
08/06/19 Saturday Series 8 Light Green 00:29:32 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
02/06/19 YHOA Urban League Light Green 00:15:20 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 14 (M14) 00:45:38 2nd
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Blue 00:42:27 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Blue 00:59:35 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/04/19 YHOA Superleague and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Light Green 00:29:58 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
27/04/19 Saturday Series 7 Green 00:35:27 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 24 00:51:46 6th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 18 00:29:39 7th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:18:42 48th
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Green 00:37:22 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 9a Orange Men 00:24:23 6th
03/03/19 Aire 50th Anniversary Event Blue 00:59:30 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 YHOA Superleague 00:44:11 1st
10/02/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End Blue 01:01:33 22nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 Saturday Series 5 Orange 00:15:09 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
26/01/19 YHOA Night League Medium 00:31:42 4th
20/01/19 Regional Middle Distance Event Short Green 00:23:46 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 WMOA League Event 1 & WCH Champs Beaudesert SHORT GREEN 00:48:23 5th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/01/19 Saturday Series 4 Short Green 00:46:15 11th Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/12/18 SYO YHOA Superleague Light Green 00:32:01 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M16) 00:52:32 1st
11/11/18 Regional Event Light Green 00:29:43 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
04/11/18 November Classic Light Green 00:29:04 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 9A Orange Men 00:32:48 23rd
14/10/18 October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs Light Green 00:32:00 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
13/10/18 Saturday Series 2 Orange 00:15:32 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
06/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) Light Green 00:34:08 8th Racing Chl: Gold ****
23/09/18 YHOA Urban League - Attercliffe 6 Light Green 00:19:20 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
16/09/18 2018 Welsh Orienteering Championships Light Green 00:27:41 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****