Results

Member Results

Judy Burge

Show graph
BOF number 112082 | Club LOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 6556 | Current Ranking 1554th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/10/21 Carlisle Urban Course D 00:44:53 22nd 963
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 9 (M75, W16, W60, W65) 00:50:44 27th 1033
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 17 (M75, W16, W60, W65) 01:26:24 52nd 997
19/09/21 Galoppen Green 01:03:17 15th 1068 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C11 00:41:48 21st 1063
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C11 (W60) 01:22:54 11th 1106
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C11 (W60) 01:22:54 18th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C11 (W60) 01:06:00 17th 1078
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M75, W60) 01:11:17 14th 1091
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9B (M80, M85, W60, W65) 00:43:21 19th 1024
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Vets Short Green W60+ M70+ 00:52:16 6th 1066
08/01/20 LOC Night Terrain Series 1 Short 00:38:59 3rd
11/12/19 LOC Night Urban Series 6 Short 00:40:41 4th
04/12/19 LOC Night Urban Series 5 Short 00:33:32 8th
27/11/19 LOC Night Urban Series 4 Short 00:51:07 14th
13/11/19 LOC Night Urban Series 2 Short 00:34:25 10th
10/11/19 Twin Peak Day 2 Course 4 00:53:55 33rd 983
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Green 01:01:13 8th 1053 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/11/19 LOC Night Urban Series 1 Long 00:42:51
03/11/19 High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen Green 00:53:29 35th 1021 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Green 01:04:45 14th 1077 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/10/19 October Odyssey Day 1 Hexham Urban Course 4 00:32:20 15th 1026
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 00:33:22 41st 1028
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C23 01:00:16 19th 1095
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C23 00:58:26 51st 1033
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 4 00:20:22 55th 1007
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C23 00:33:09 28th 1074
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C23 00:53:11 41st 1054
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 00:57:07 12th 1109
10/07/19 LOC Middle Series 6 Long 01:06:48 25th
03/07/19 LOC Middle Series 5 Long 00:47:47 22nd
05/06/19 LOC Middle Series 1 long 01:01:27 27th
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 9 (M75, W60) 01:02:00 1st 1177
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Green 00:51:13 58th 1051 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:53:20 54th 1019 Navigation Chl *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 9 (M75, W60) 01:06:38 13th 1013
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:55:10 49th 977
04/11/18 Eurocity Race Tour weekend (Urban event) 4 00:44:41 25th 1018
07/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:26:48 34th 1032
06/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:05:53 86th 902
23/09/18 Lancaster Urban event 4 MUV WSV 00:49:56 15th 1055
22/09/18 NW Sprint champs race 1 A4 00:19:20 29th 1002
22/09/18 NW Sprint Champs race 2 B4 00:15:14 21st 1055
15/09/18 Swindale North, Cumbrian Gallopen Level C, Regional Event Green 00:58:19 17th 1019 Racing Chl: Silver *****
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 8 00:50:24 11th 1112
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 8 00:53:54 37th 1090
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W60) 01:01:55 23rd 1112
22/07/18 Barnard Castle urban event 4 00:28:02 7th 1069
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 9 (M75, W60) 01:23:16 34th 960
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 31 (W60) 01:09:42 9th 1071