Results

Member Results

Ryan Elliot

Show graph
BOF number 112163 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points 7844 | Current Ranking 137th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:05:02 3rd 1284 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/10/19 Cambridge City Race 2019 1 00:44:10 19th 1250
21/09/19 Saturday Series 1 Blue 00:35:50 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:25:57 15th 1294
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers ME-B 00:17:29 16th 1258
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals M-WRE 00:17:51 44th 1274
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course M-WRE (M18, M20, M21) 02:17:51 46th
17/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) UKOL 1 Black (M18, M21, M35) 00:55:14 5th 1272
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C39 (M20, M35) 00:31:05 15th 1316
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C39 01:15:41 23rd 1280
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C39 01:12:03 20th 1287
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C39 00:34:56 9th 1323
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C39 01:09:12 20th 1285
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C39 (M20, M35) 01:08:33 7th 1317
02/06/19 YHOA Urban League Black 00:52:18 5th 1261 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:24:17 10th 1296
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35) 01:26:26 14th 1297
27/04/19 Saturday Series 7 Blue 00:45:03 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:30:28 27th 1289
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 00:34:39 32nd 1278
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:20:29 104th 1235
10/02/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End Brown 01:05:11 3rd 1287 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 Saturday Series 5 Blue 00:35:45 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Regional Middle Distance Event Brown 00:29:39 7th 1295 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/19 Saturday Series 4 Blue 00:41:40 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/01/19 East Midlands League 2019 Brown 01:23:58 4th 1269 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/12/18 East Midlands Championships & Robin Hood Trophy Course 3 01:03:32 6th 1226
02/12/18 SYO YHOA Superleague Short Brown 00:50:51 1st 1265 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/18 Regional Event Short Brown 00:51:21 3rd 1282 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 8A Green Junior Men 00:38:35 9th 1254
14/10/18 October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs Brown 01:02:43 2nd 1269 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:01:38 11th 1244
23/09/18 YHOA Urban League - Attercliffe 1 Black 00:57:28 9th 1229 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/18 2018 Welsh Orienteering Championships Brown 02:01:03 37th 1189 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/09/18 2018 Welsh League Event Blue 00:38:27 10th 1277 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:28:46 21st 1268
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-1A 00:17:59 21st 1256
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-2 00:17:59 34th 1211
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M21, M20, M18, M16, M35, M40) 01:17:59 87th
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) 00:40:12 18th 1257
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 4 00:57:18 31st 1225
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 4 01:04:43 35th 1226
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 4 00:54:41 27th 1234
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) 01:10:17 38th 1213
08/07/18 Sheffield City Race at Cliffhanger / YHOA Urban League / UKUL Black 01:19:32 16th 1080 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/07/18 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 00:54:03 25th 1174 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/06/18 The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Superleague Black 01:54:12 14th 1217 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20) 01:53:08 22nd 1220
12/05/18 Local and schools event - Millhouses Long Orange 00:23:32 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
29/04/18 Regional Event - West Haigh Brown 01:15:51 19th 1212 Racing Chl: Gold *****