Results

Member Results

Adam Methven

Show graph
BOF number 112431 | Club BKO | Association SCOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
25/10/20 Regional event, National Trust Stowe Blue 00:31:19 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/20 Junior selection race M16 00:40:56 10th
29/08/20 Junior selection race M16 01:05:41 7th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat GreenJM 00:33:27 3rd
08/03/20 Rowney Warren YBT heat Green 00:26:39 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Blue 01:02:37 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Blue 00:50:23 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 NWO South West Orienteering League Event Blue 00:40:29 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 East Midlands Championships 2019 Blue 00:41:53 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) 15 41:05:00 1st
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Blue 00:57:35 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:53:16 2nd
26/10/19 East Midlands League 2019 Blue 00:48:50 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/10/19 SCOL2 and SOC regional event Blue 00:50:42 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course M14 00:48:05 4th
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 13 00:18:26 6th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5B 00:13:13 8th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F7 00:13:34 7th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C17 00:35:09 2nd
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C17 00:33:52 5th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C17 00:32:31 3rd
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C17 00:35:34 15th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C17 00:32:04 8th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C17 00:43:00 1st
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Light Green (M14, W14) 00:26:13 1st
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 14 (M14) 00:47:50 3rd
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Green 00:34:28 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Green 00:46:37 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 WSX Galoppen Green 00:45:10 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 24 00:56:58 11th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 18 00:46:41 43rd
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:18:15 41st
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Jnr Men 00:38:52 2nd
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) Course 14 00:42:30 2nd
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Green 00:35:10 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/18 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL Green 00:52:31 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M16) 00:58:40 5th
18/11/18 SCOL2 BKO Regional Event (Black Park) Green 00:37:15 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Light Green 00:39:35 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
04/11/18 November Classic Light Green 00:39:17 10th Racing Chl: Gold ****
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Green 00:48:17 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/18 Caddihoe Day 1 Course 9 00:29:05 2nd
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) 13 00:27:35 7th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-4A 00:15:54 9th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-6 00:18:35 13th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) F-6 00:18:35 13th
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL J (M14, W14) 00:31:09 4th
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Light Green (M14, W14) 00:32:16 3rd
26/05/18 Tamar Triple Urban Event 6 00:21:38 4th
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Light Green 00:37:26 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****