Results

Member Results

Rebecca Aspin

Show graph
BOF number 113388 | Club SOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 6940 | Current Ranking 954th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance Black 01:04:44 33rd 1081 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 2/3 - Chichester University & Oaklands Park Evening Sprint **SEOUL event** Course 1 00:22:06 25th 1069
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 02:38:18 15th 1197
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships SHORT BROWN 01:15:49 19th 1177 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/24 Rhinefield Local Blue 01:13:55 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/23 Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend UKOL 2 MV WO (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:57:09 15th 1175
21/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships Black 01:00:36 31st 1172 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:13:33 19th 1138
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 5 01:48:54 10th 1122
18/02/23 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3/4 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:30:49 18th 1187
22/01/23 Compass-Sport Cup Heat 3:BLUE WOMEN 01:04:21 9th 1171
10/12/22 New Forest Local Blue 01:10:38 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/03/22 YHOA Urban League Blue 00:44:27 5th 1157 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 00:55:58 8th 1153
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague BUCS Womens A 01:23:46 22nd 1162
12/02/22 Oxford City Race 2 01:12:20 29th 1140
12/12/21 Ayton Moor Long Distance brown 01:40:04 9th 1139 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/21 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:12:20 28th 1198
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Short Brown 01:29:48 22nd 1163 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/10/21 SCOL1: BADO SCOA League 2021-22 Blue 01:15:41 16th 1143 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/08/21 White Rose Urban -York City Race B 00:42:01 24th 1176
28/08/21 White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Blue 01:01:24 49th 1124 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C9 00:36:21 13th 1090
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C9 (W16) 01:13:14 12th
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C9 (W16, W18) 01:13:14 3rd 1169
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C9 (W16) 00:54:57 3rd 1163
20/12/20 Sprint Races Coatham Dunes Long 00:27:56 13th
09/08/20 CLOK August Weekend Day 2 Blue 01:15:18 31st 1132 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/08/20 CLOK August Weekend Day 1 Blue 00:56:22 23rd 1153 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) 01:02:21 20th 1201
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Blue 01:05:16 20th 1142 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:10:50 12th 1191 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:05:52 21st 1103
26/10/19 Cambridge City Race 2019 2 00:44:22 26th 1107
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:28:58 11th 1169
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals W-WRE 00:16:27 17th 1174
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers WE-C 00:16:22 6th 1180
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course W-WRE (W18, W20, W21) 00:16:27 15th
01/09/19 Regional event Brown 01:09:26 11th 1134 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:49:02 77th 1038
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C31 01:19:00 61st 1129
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C31 01:11:10 54th 1138
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C31 00:45:19 54th 1141
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C31 01:07:36 45th 1159
07/07/19 Urban event Course B 00:45:41 10th 1117
30/06/19 EBOR Regional Event (incorporating EBOR Club Championships) BROWN 01:06:56 9th 1183 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/06/19 Regional event Blue 01:23:37 9th 1111 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/04/19 Acorn event Blue 01:17:26 19th 1091 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 01:36:27 297th 1129
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 Green Women 00:39:42 4th 1163