Results

Member Results

Katja Neumann

Show graph
BOF number 113425 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 5989 | Current Ranking 2240th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Green 01:22:18 31st 975 Navigation Chl *****
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Green 01:13:55 15th 1023 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C15 00:39:28 42nd 941
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C15 01:08:10 48th 989
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C15 01:04:16 41st 980
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C15 01:13:05 83rd 739
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C15 01:10:48 54th 894
07/07/19 GRAMP Balmedie - Regional Green 00:51:41
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) 01:28:01 13th 956
28/04/19 Maroc Regional Event - Coull green 00:57:38 8th 1025 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W70) 01:12:08 36th 940
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M75, W65) 00:54:00 95th 852
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Green 00:58:08 38th 997 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Green 00:51:01 59th 932 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/03/19 GRAMP Glen Dye - Regional Green 01:03:23 20th 931 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M65, W45, W50) 01:36:17
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 9 (M75, W65, W70) 01:36:55 18th 782
20/02/19 Deeside Night Cup - Tilquhillie Short 01:08:14
13/02/19 Deeside Night Cup - Wood of Easter Clune Short 01:01:10 27th
30/01/19 Deeside Night Cup - Shooting Greens Short 00:55:21
16/01/19 Deeside Night Cup - Sluie Short 01:07:46 26th
04/11/18 Maroc Bogendreip Level C Green 01:16:28 22nd 882 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/10/18 Scolty - Level C Light Green 00:58:55 11th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
26/08/18 Maroc Balfour Level C Green 01:00:23
24/06/18 Crathes - Level C Green 00:57:50 16th 961 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 9 (M75, W60) 01:43:35 51st 826
06/05/18 Glen Dye - Level C Green 01:26:39 25th 800 Navigation Chl *****
08/04/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Short Green 00:58:30 10th 933 Navigation Chl *****
18/02/18 Shooting Greens Green 01:36:16 16th 824 Navigation Chl *****
07/01/18 Glen o Dee Green 00:55:27 5th 1022 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/11/17 GRAMP - Scolty Green 01:37:26 17th 974 Navigation Chl *****
24/09/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Light Green 01:21:07 21st Navigation Chl ****
23/09/17 WOLF Middle Distance Short Green 00:40:16 12th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C14 00:48:20 29th 935
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C14 00:59:26 19th 947
28/05/17 GRAMP - Tyrebagger Green 01:10:09 4th Navigation Chl *****
30/04/17 Maroc Coull and JDC Light Green 00:59:25 1st Racing Chl: Bronze ****
06/11/16 Maroc Level C Dinnet Light Green 01:27:57 10th Navigation Chl ****
21/08/16 Glen Dye Level C Light Green 01:13:20 11th Navigation Chl ****
26/06/16 Glen Fearder Light Green 00:54:50 4th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
21/05/16 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) 15 01:30:57
24/04/16 Crathes Level C Light Green 00:59:59 8th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
13/04/16 Forest Sprint - Countesswells Light Green 00:59:59 8th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
14/02/16 Tyrebagger Level C Light Green 01:05:49 7th Racing Chl: Bronze ****