Results

Member Results

Katja Neumann

Show graph
BOF number 113425 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 6221 | Current Ranking 1877th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
28/05/22 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:37:05 23rd 1065
15/05/22 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Short Blue 00:57:17 22nd 1016 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/05/22 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 3 00:53:51 46th 943
01/05/22 MAROC SOUL7 00:41:36 12th 1022
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W50) 01:39:06
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 01:09:38 120th 918
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W40, W45, W50) 00:27:23 110th 927
27/02/22 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Short Blue 01:37:36 23rd 997 Navigation Chl *****
16/02/22 GRAMP DNC - Crathes Short 00:46:34 15th
13/02/22 Scottish Orienteering League 1 Short Blue 01:15:33 29th 1012 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/02/22 Scottish Night Championships Course 5 01:04:38 16th 891
26/01/22 MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Tilquhillie Short 01:03:08 19th
23/01/22 Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 01:15:55 64th 992
22/01/22 Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) UKOL 5 (M75, M80, W65, W70, W75, W80) 00:30:08 26th 941
19/01/22 GRAMP DNC - Foggieton Short 01:00:42
12/01/22 MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Bellwood Short 43:54:00 17th
09/01/22 MAROC Cambus Regional Event 01:12:09 39th 1033
22/12/21 GRAMP DNC - Templars Park Medium Tech (ish) 00:59:47 15th
10/11/21 GRAMP DNC - Hazlehead Short 00:31:48
03/11/21 Deeside Night Cup - Glen o Dee Short 00:49:37 11th
31/10/21 Balfour Green 01:29:32 21st 944 Navigation Chl *****
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Short Blue 01:32:08 22nd 1073 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 3 Short Blue/Green 01:01:44 57th 929
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Medium 01:29:52 33rd 995
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C8 (M65, W50) 02:01:22 36th 965
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C8 (M65, W50) 02:01:22 85th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C8 (M65, W50) 01:51:21 52nd 981
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C8 01:27:57 48th 941
16/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Foggieton Short Tech 01:03:45 8th
26/05/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Crathes Short Tech 00:31:34 8th
12/05/21 Spring Series - Denlethen Woods Sprint 00:33:49 20th
14/04/21 Spring Series - Bellwood Forest Sprint 00:26:11 22nd
03/01/21 Maroc local event Turquoise 01:25:40 24th
06/12/20 GRAMP post AGM event Green 01:19:04 26th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/11/20 GRAMP DNC Dunottar Short 00:55:39 18th
18/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only - DNC 4th of 16 Short 00:58:30 27th
11/11/20 GRAMP DNC Crathes Short 00:47:13 16th
08/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only Green 01:27:18 7th Navigation Chl *****
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Light Green 01:27:14 24th Navigation Chl ****
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Green 56:37:00 24th 1028 Navigation Chl *****
29/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:58:22 17th
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Green 01:43:41 121st 836 Navigation Chl *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 5 00:53:29 29th 917
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Green 01:22:18 31st 975 Navigation Chl *****
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Green 01:13:55 15th 1023 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C15 00:39:28 42nd 941
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C15 01:08:10 48th 989
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C15 01:04:16 41st 980
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C15 01:13:05 83rd 739
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C15 01:10:48 54th 894