Results

Member Results

Dominic Green

Show graph
BOF number 113476 | Club CLOK | Association NEOA | Current Points 7687 | Current Ranking 262nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/06/22 Newcastle City Race (UKUL) 1 01:09:57 4th 1211
15/05/22 Bassledon Woods (Long Distance) Brown 00:54:56 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:49:22 37th 1244
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:31:33 37th 1272
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:22:26
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M20, M18, M35, M40, W21) 01:06:04 27th 1274
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Blue (M18, M20, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:29:13 26th 1271
01/04/22 Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races Course 1 00:18:38
20/03/22 Acorn National long Distance Black 01:18:32 5th 1281 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 00:57:40 10th 1261
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40) 01:29:05 12th 1284
06/02/22 Roseberry Common Long Distance Brown 00:58:17 3rd 1276 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/12/21 Regional Event A 00:43:20 9th 1249
05/12/21 Lakeland Warrior Long Race M21E 02:08:52 25th 1193
04/12/21 Lakeland Warrior Middle Race M21E 00:56:55 27th 1278
21/11/21 Galoppen Brown 01:09:16 11th 1277 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/11/21 Tim Watkins Trophy A 02:55:04 7th
10/10/21 YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Men Brown 00:51:38 21st 1254
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey M18 01:08:24 24th 1233
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Short Brown 01:02:31 15th 1272 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q1B 00:17:54 16th 1273
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F1 00:17:30
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C4 01:00:05 26th 1161
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:20:05 6th 1275
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:20:05 19th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:15:26 15th 1246
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 00:37:26 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/06/21 "Acorn" Hutton Mulgrave & Skelder Black 01:10:12 6th 1291 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/06/21 Sprint Race Aislaby Moor Long 00:43:14 7th
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, W21) 01:45:23 31st 1268
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:46:31 26th 1250
29/05/21 Urban Sprint Long 00:22:20 3rd 1207
16/05/21 Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 01:08:28 7th 1184 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/12/20 Sprint Races Coatham Dunes Long 00:24:30 5th
04/10/20 NN Local event (was October Odyssey day 2) Brown 01:25:09
27/09/20 Regional Event Blue 00:42:56 4th 1222 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/20 Junior selection race M18/20 00:53:30 24th
29/08/20 Junior selection race M18/20 01:53:08 23rd
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 8A 00:29:19 3rd 1216
08/03/20 YHOA Middle Champs and YHOA Superleague Black 00:42:30 4th 1273 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Brown 01:46:57 39th 1176 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/20 Shaftoe Crags BROWN 01:17:46
01/02/20 Northern and North East Night Champs Course A 00:49:43 5th 1222
26/01/20 Regional event Brown 01:16:18 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 East Midlands Championships 2019 Sh Brown 01:10:46 9th 1177
17/11/19 Regional event Brown 01:13:40 7th 1213 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 Twin Peak Day 2 Course 1 01:11:13 10th 1151
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Short Brown 01:25:42 11th 1179 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Brown 01:46:28 8th 1222 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/10/19 Regional event Brown 01:54:22 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****