Results

Member Results

Ben Stansfield

Show graph
BOF number 113587 | Club FVO | Association SOA | Current Points 7792 | Current Ranking 167th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Short Brown 00:58:42 8th 1303 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/09/19 FVO Sprint Coxet Hill Stirling Long 00:20:08 13th
04/09/19 FVO Sprint Torbrex Stirling Long 00:20:06 3rd
28/08/19 FVO Sprint Braco Long 00:24:22 7th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 00:30:39 16th 1278
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C36 01:10:54 17th 1276
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C36 01:03:07 17th 1279
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 2 00:21:13 27th 1208
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C36 00:40:44 30th 1266
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C36 01:02:04 30th 1262
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:09:38 3rd 1303
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M50) 00:55:36 4th 1272
28/04/19 FVO Local Beecraigs Lochside Blue 00:59:15 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M50) 01:06:29 5th 1282
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 00:39:35 4th 1288
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:14:14 3rd 1299
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Short Brown 01:00:56 3rd 1275 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Blue 00:26:31 5th 1285 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 2 00:18:49 8th 1281
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Short Brown 01:11:11 4th 1255 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:43:54 58th 1277
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Brown 00:49:23 2nd 1296 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 00:42:22 11th 1280 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 4 Blue Men 00:55:39 3rd 1281
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:02:39 9th 1286
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:51:48 6th 1258
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M45, M50) 00:49:48 5th 1274
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WO/MV 00:16:19 11th 1272
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M45, M50) 01:12:48 4th 1303
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 Course 2 00:17:06 7th 1259
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 2 00:15:19 4th 1280
02/02/19 INT Scottish Night Championships Course 2 00:47:31 8th 1282
29/12/18 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians - Festive Frolic Score 00:46:50 2nd
02/12/18 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 Veteran Men 00:12:00 4th
02/12/18 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 Veteran Men 00:11:56 1st
02/12/18 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 Veteran Men 00:20:30 1st
03/11/18 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians incorporating bto SOUL 10 Course 2 00:38:55 11th 1234
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 4 Blue Men 00:50:45 5th 1283
06/10/18 STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Short Brown 01:12:47 6th 1245 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/09/18 2018 Welsh League Event Short Brown 00:57:58 8th 1278 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Short Brown 01:05:21 6th 1264 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/06/18 Jamie Stevenson Trophy Green 00:39:31 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/06/18 Morpeth Fair Day urban (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:56:45 4th 1250
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 01:05:45 5th 1294
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:09:55 5th 1273
21/04/18 Northern Champs Weekend Urban - UKOL, UKUL, YHOA Urban League UKOL B (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:46:40 4th 1275
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Short Brown 2 01:03:39 7th 1281 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance Brown Men 00:39:54 11th 1272
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M50) 01:06:49 6th 1281
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 00:39:15 3rd 1280