Results

Member Results

Ben Stansfield

Show graph
BOF number 113587 | Club FVO | Association SOA | Current Points 7826 | Current Ranking 170th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 4 Blue Men 00:50:18 3rd 1291
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M50) 00:40:24 2nd 1277
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 11 (M50) 01:13:26 5th 1298
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Short Brown 01:29:12 9th 1246 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C4 00:34:25 2nd 1288
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:12:40 2nd 1293
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:12:40 10th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:06:58 9th 1272
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Short Brown 01:02:11 6th 1285 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:15:41 4th 1315
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 00:44:57 12th 1292
29/05/21 Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 1 Men Open / Long 00:17:41 24th 1277
29/05/21 Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 2 Men Open / Long 00:19:37 21st 1287
11/10/20 GRAMP Glen Dye Short Brown 01:00:28 7th 1252 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 U2 00:38:21 3rd 1269
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Short Brown 62:10:00 3rd 1268 Navigation Chl *****
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 2 46:33:00 4th 1282
02/02/20 ESOC SOUL 2 00:53:36 6th 1213
08/01/20 FVO Night series Dunblane Long 1 00:50:31
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 Veteran Men 00:11:48 2nd 1288
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 Veteran Men 00:10:05 1st 1299
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 Veteran Men 00:26:44 1st 1318
03/11/19 FVO SoSOL Brown 01:16:01 14th 1215 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 Clyde Erskine Urban race incorporating bto SOUL10 Course 2 00:37:22 1st 1262
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 4 00:43:26 4th 1289
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Short Brown 00:58:42 8th 1303 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/09/19 FVO Sprint Coxet Hill Stirling Long 00:20:08 13th
04/09/19 FVO Sprint Torbrex Stirling Long 00:20:06 3rd
28/08/19 FVO Sprint Braco Long 00:24:22 7th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 00:30:39 16th 1278
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C36 01:10:54 17th 1276
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C36 01:03:07 17th 1279
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 2 00:21:13 27th 1208
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C36 00:40:44 30th 1266
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C36 01:02:04 30th 1262
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:09:38 3rd 1303
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M50) 00:55:36 4th 1272
28/04/19 FVO Local Beecraigs Lochside Blue 00:59:15 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M50) 01:06:29 5th 1282
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 00:39:35 4th 1288
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:14:14 3rd 1299
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Short Brown 01:00:56 3rd 1275 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Blue 00:26:31 5th 1285 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 2 00:18:49 8th 1281
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Short Brown 01:11:11 4th 1255 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:43:54 58th 1277
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Brown 00:49:23 2nd 1296 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 00:42:22 11th 1280 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 4 Blue Men 00:55:39 3rd 1281
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:02:39 9th 1286