Results

Member Results

Mike Smithard

Show graph
BOF number 114161 | Club DEE | Association NWOA | Current Points 6973 | Current Ranking 1003rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q5B 00:14:29 9th 1095
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL M70 (M70) 00:13:25 1st
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F11 00:13:25 9th 1166
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C10 00:39:56 14th 1077
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C10 (M70, W55) 01:22:14 13th 1082
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C10 (M70, W55) 01:22:14 33rd
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C10 (M70, W55) 00:48:25 3rd 1117
18/07/21 Fat Rascal Weekend Green 00:45:12 5th 1091 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/07/21 Fat Rascal Weekend 00:33:20 2nd 1140
13/07/21 MDOC Summer evening event Green 00:54:34 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/07/21 Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:11:14 15th 1154 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/06/21 East Midlands Championships 2021 Green 00:45:45 3rd 1112 Navigation Chl *****
24/06/21 MDOC Summer evening event Green 00:51:03 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/06/21 YHOA Urban League Green 00:40:14 4th 1120 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 27 (M70) 01:25:59 14th 1130
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W50) 00:54:16 15th 1109
22/05/21 Brun Valley Forest Regional and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:09:36 25th 1098 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 00:40:35 14th 1004
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 4 00:43:59 8th 1133
18/01/20 DEE Winter Series and Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League Green 00:38:08 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/12/19 Regional Event BLACK 00:58:31 15th 1114 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 Darwen Moor Day Event Short Blue 01:20:28 1st 1114 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:44:25 17th 1080 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 WMOA League Event 11 Long Mynd North East Green 01:02:30 4th 1084 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/11/19 WMOA League Event 10 Titterstone Clee Green 00:56:34 8th 1062 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Short Blue 01:04:39 4th 1107 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/19 ERYRI weekend of Orienteering Day 2 & 2019 Welsh League race Blue Day 2 01:43:52 29th 1105
02/11/19 ERYRI Weekend of Orienteering Day 1 & 2019 Welsh League race Blue Day 1 01:27:29 17th 1156
13/10/19 SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague Course 4 01:18:03 19th 1163
06/10/19 European City Race Tour - Liverpool 4 00:38:55 1st 1153
05/10/19 EuroCity Race Tour - Everton Brow 4 00:20:52 1st 1128
22/09/19 NWO Urban Event Course 4 00:33:38 1st 1146
21/09/19 City of London Race 7 00:40:09 6th 1137
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W50) 00:42:10 8th 1115
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H7C 00:11:29 4th 1147
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F17 00:12:07 2nd 1181
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F17 (M70, M75) 00:12:07 1st
08/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend - UK Urban League and YHOA Urban League 4 00:40:49 8th 1112
07/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend Sprint Event/YHOA Urban League 4 00:15:55 4th 1112
20/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Indoor Sprint and Park Sprint Medium 00:22:59 42nd 1041
18/08/19 East Midlands Urban League 2019/Race the Castles (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:35:19 3rd 1124
17/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) UKOL 4 Green (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:38:32 6th 1115
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 00:31:09 64th 1036
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C24 01:09:25 24th 1095
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C24 00:54:10 20th 1102
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 4 00:16:48 14th 1120
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C24 00:31:26 4th 1135
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C24 00:56:56 33rd 1083
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 00:58:49 13th 1107
21/07/19 YHOA Urban League 4 GREEN 00:35:11 2nd 1108 Racing Chl: Gold *****