Results

Member Results

Frank Townley

Show graph
BOF number 114361 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points 3565 | Current Ranking 3602nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
10/07/19 LOC Middle Series 6 Short 00:32:37
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Blue 00:24:19
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 1 (M/W16-50) 00:21:10 3rd 1273
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M16) 00:31:31
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:14:54 10th 1248
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Green 00:26:09
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Jnr Men 00:49:50 6th 1044
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M16, W20, W35, W40) 00:25:15
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Green 00:23:09
27/01/19 BOK Regional Event Green 00:29:15
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M55) 00:48:45
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Blue 00:40:39 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/18 SE Night Champs Navy 00:55:23 3rd
04/11/18 November Classic Blue 00:51:15 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/18 STAG Junior Home Internationals Individual M16 01:00:33 10th
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:48:28
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-1B 00:18:46 22nd
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-1 00:21:47
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M21, M20, M18, M16, M35, M40) 00:21:47
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) 00:28:28 3rd
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 5 00:45:29 3rd
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 5 00:53:30 6th
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 5 00:43:31 4th
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) 00:51:12 5th
15/07/18 SLOW GLOSS Event GLOSS 00:32:50 20th
16/06/18 SE Sprint Championships Course 1 00:17:02
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M16) 00:56:21 7th
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M60) 00:55:49 6th
21/04/18 Northern Champs Weekend Urban - UKOL, UKUL, YHOA Urban League UKOL F (M16, W16) 00:21:40 1st
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Blue 2 00:52:14 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance SELm16 00:26:36 8th
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M16, W35, W40) 00:52:38 9th
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:33:10 40th
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:13:51 4th
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Green 00:26:10 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Junior Men 00:38:34 3rd
25/02/18 BNC Weekend National Event (UKOL) and Welsh League UKOL BLUE (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:49:53 4th
24/02/18 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W20, W35, W40) 01:13:07 12th
11/02/18 MV SE League event Short Brown 00:55:08 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/02/18 Triple Gloucester Weekend - Long Distance Galoppen Blue 00:49:44 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Blue 00:46:05 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/18 OK Nuts Trophy Blood Races Very Nearly An Armful 00:56:28 1st
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Short Brown 01:13:10 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Short Brown 00:59:22 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/17 South East Families & Veterans Brown 01:36:08 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/17 SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event Blue 00:50:29 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/17 Southern Night Championships Blue (Inc Army) 01:14:49 56th
19/11/17 CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event Blue 00:49:49 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/17 SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) Blue 00:45:08
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, M60) 00:58:04 5th