Results

Member Results

Frank Townley

Show graph
BOF number 114361 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points 7692 | Current Ranking 226th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Brown 01:03:38 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/20 Junior selection race M18/20 00:38:33 12th
29/08/20 Junior selection race M18/20 01:23:27 13th
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Green 00:43:42 9th 1081 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Brown 01:09:25 7th 1321 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:12:57 27th 1231
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Brown 01:23:34 21st 1270 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 3 00:57:15
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Blue 00:45:13 3rd 1260 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course5 (M60, M16) 47:45:00 1st 1282
30/11/19 Southern Night Championships UKOL Blue Civilian (M16, M45, M50, M55, W20, W21, W35, W40) 00:48:53 5th 1286
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Blue 01:02:02 6th 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:02:05 14th 1219
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 8A 00:41:20 12th 1236
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Green 00:41:00
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course M16 00:59:44 12th 1228
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H3B 00:13:56
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Green1 00:36:21
10/07/19 LOC Middle Series 6 Short 00:32:37
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Blue 00:24:19
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 1 (M/W16-50) 00:21:10 3rd 1273
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M16) 00:31:31
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:14:54 10th 1248
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Green 00:26:09
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Jnr Men 00:49:50 6th 1044
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M16, W20, W35, W40) 00:25:15
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Green 00:23:09
27/01/19 BOK Regional Event Green 00:29:15
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M55) 00:48:45
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Blue 00:40:39 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/18 SE Night Champs Navy 00:55:23 3rd
04/11/18 November Classic Blue 00:51:15 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/18 STAG Junior Home Internationals Individual M16 01:00:33 10th
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:48:28
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-1B 00:18:46 22nd
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-1 00:21:47
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M21, M20, M18, M16, M35, M40) 00:21:47
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) 00:28:28 3rd
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 5 00:45:29 3rd
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 5 00:53:30 6th
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 5 00:43:31 4th
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) 00:51:12 5th
15/07/18 SLOW GLOSS Event GLOSS 00:32:50 20th
16/06/18 SE Sprint Championships Course 1 00:17:02
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M16) 00:56:21 7th
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M60) 00:55:49 6th
21/04/18 Northern Champs Weekend Urban - UKOL, UKUL, YHOA Urban League UKOL F (M16, W16) 00:21:40 1st
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Blue 2 00:52:14 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance SELm16 00:26:36 8th
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M16, W35, W40) 00:52:38 9th