Results

Member Results

Gergely Farago

Show graph
BOF number 114514 | Club HH | Association SEOA | Current Points 6138 | Current Ranking 1876th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships SHORT BROWN 01:48:01 49th 974 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/03/24 SAX National event Short Brown 01:29:51 31st 1009 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/03/24 HH Saturday Series Mardley Heath Short Blue 01:56:32 38th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 142:06:00 38th 1004
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Blue 01:32:00 69th 1024 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/01/24 DFOK SE League event Short Brown 01:48:43 18th 1027 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Blue 01:32:31 61st 1001 Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/11/23 SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change Blue 01:31:53 76th 973 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/11/23 HH Saturday Series - Stanborough Short Blue 01:06:14 38th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/10/23 HH Jack of Herts Blue 01:18:46 34th 1031 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/09/23 Ampthill with East Anglian Schools Champs Blue 01:11:45 18th 1043 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/09/23 HH Saturday Series - Burnham Short Blue 01:27:36 46th Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/07/23 HH Saturday Series and GLOSS event GLOSS + Extension 00:51:21 24th
03/06/23 HH Saturday Series - Highfield Park Short Blue 00:55:26 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/05/23 Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier Blue 01:31:47 46th 984 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/05/23 HH Saturday Series - Cassiobury - note date change to Monday Short Blue 00:44:38 28th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/04/23 HAVOC Regional and SWELL Event Brown 01:56:37 18th 954 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W50) 03:04:25 63rd 913
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M45)
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:23:33 58th 1075
01/04/23 HH Saturday Series - Panshanger West Short Blue 00:52:22 35th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/23 HH Saturday Series - Chipperfield Short Blue 01:07:54 37th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/03/23 HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event Blue 01:40:09
19/02/23 Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:48:54 18th 951 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Blue 01:37:08 97th 897 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/01/23 HH Saturday Series - Sherrards Park Wood Short Blue 01:20:12 43rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/12/22 TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 Blue 01:52:32 69th 870 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/12/22 CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. Blue 01:32:57
13/11/22 SN Trophy and SEL Blue 01:53:37 88th 999 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/11/22 HH Saturday Series Stanborough Short Blue 00:35:56 25th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/22 HH Saturday Series Verulamium Short Blue 01:00:29 31st Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/09/22 HH Saturday Series Nomansland Short Blue 00:46:20 28th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/07/22 Yvette Baker Trophy Final (open event) Short Blue 01:55:28 34th 895 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/05/22 HH Saturday Series Fairlands Valley Short Blue 01:14:47 39th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/03/22 HH Saturday Series Sherrardspark Wood Short Blue 01:10:21 26th Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/12/21 The Mitre National Event, SE League and SWELL. Light Green 00:54:59 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ****
04/12/21 HH Saturday Series Chipperfield Common Short Blue 01:09:09 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Short Blue 01:46:33 71st 879 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/11/21 HH Saturday Series Ellenbrook Short Blue 01:19:46 36th Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/09/21 HH Saturday Series Jersey Farm Short Blue 00:37:10 22nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Blue 01:18:34 39th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Blue 01:13:16 80th 990 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/05/21 HH Saturday Series Nomansland Short Blue 00:52:02 59th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/04/21 WAOC Urban Huntingdon 2 01:13:52 19th 904
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Green 01:12:35 74th 965 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/04/21 HH Saturday Series Verulamium Short Blue 00:44:31 42nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/09/20 HH Highfield Long 00:57:09
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 13 Light Green 00:53:52 14th Racing Chl: Silver ****
07/03/20 HH Saturday & Youth League Light Green
01/02/20 HH Saturday & Youth League Short Blue 01:16:07 35th Racing Chl: Bronze *****