Results

Member Results

Eddie Harwood

Show graph
BOF number 114521 | Club MOR | Association SOA | Current Points 7358 | Current Ranking 538th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M16, M65, W45, W50) 00:40:30 13th 1204
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 15 (M65, W50) 00:57:19 3rd 1210
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Short Brown 01:31:41 10th 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 2 Short Brown/Blue 00:37:47 13th 1238
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C8 00:40:17 10th 1152
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C8 (M65, W50) 00:58:58 1st 1209
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C8 (M65, W50) 00:58:58 4th
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C8 00:43:12 2nd 1197
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Short Blue 00:52:02 1st 1213 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M65, W45, W50) 01:21:14
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45) 00:43:40 5th 1187
17/04/21 Moravian Saturday and Schools League Light Green 00:30:51 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
16/12/20 MOR Culbin - a level D night orienteering event Long 01:22:22 18th
02/12/20 MOR Altyre - Blairs Loch Level D night orienteering Long
21/11/20 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 32:07:00 14th Navigation Chl ****
31/10/20 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 32:32:00 16th Navigation Chl ****
11/10/20 GRAMP Glen Dye Short Brown 01:03:00 10th 1240 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Blue 01:19:07 41st Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/09/20 Moravian Saturday Series light green 00:37:27 2nd Navigation Chl ****
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Short Brown 83:30:00 15th 1170 Navigation Chl *****
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 5 41:38:00 11th 1079
02/02/20 Culloden Green 00:56:03 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/01/20 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Sluie Light Green 53:44:00 10th Navigation Chl ****
16/11/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Roseisle North Green 00:45:56 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Blue 01:07:53 28th 1164 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 GRAMP Forvie - Regional Blue 01:08:38 4th 1172 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Short Brown 01:19:01 25th 1203 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45) 00:38:41 5th 1162
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H7C 00:12:28 7th 1111
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F16 00:15:37 16th 1101
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F16 (M65) 00:15:37 16th
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Short Brown 01:22:35 12th 1219 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/09/19 Nairn East Beach Green 00:51:01
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C28 01:11:39 10th 1172
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C28 01:05:40 24th 1134
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C28 00:31:49 4th 1177
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C28 00:52:27 3rd 1186
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C28 (M65) 01:01:36 9th 1169
30/06/19 Maroc Regional Event - Potarch Brown 01:52:50 2nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/06/19 Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs Brown 85:29:00 18th 1183 Navigation Chl *****
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:07:48 2nd 1172
18/05/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Dufftown - World Orienteering Day Light Green 45:49:00 8th Navigation Chl ****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M65) 00:53:35 6th 1163
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 16 00:19:32 6th 1105
28/04/19 Maroc Regional Event - Coull brown 01:33:12 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/19 MOR Saturday & Schools League- Millbuies Light Green 35:10:00 3rd Navigation Chl ****
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 00:41:04 48th 1160
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:17:23 69th 1040
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Short Brown 01:15:42 18th 1200 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Blue 00:34:09 48th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****