Results

Member Results

Eddie Harwood

Show graph
BOF number 114521 | Club MOR | Association SOA | Current Points 7240 | Current Ranking 623rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Blue 01:07:53 28th 1164 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 GRAMP Forvie - Regional Blue 01:08:38 4th 1172 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Short Brown 01:19:01 25th 1203 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45) 00:38:41 5th 1162
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H7C 00:12:28 7th 1111
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F16 00:15:37 16th 1101
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F16 (M65) 00:15:37 16th
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Short Brown 01:22:35 12th 1219 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/09/19 Nairn East Beach Green 00:51:01
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C28 01:11:39 10th 1172
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C28 01:05:40 24th 1134
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C28 00:31:49 4th 1177
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C28 00:52:27 3rd 1186
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C28 (M65) 01:01:36 9th 1169
30/06/19 Maroc Regional Event - Potarch Brown 01:52:50 2nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/06/19 Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs Brown 85:29:00 18th 1183 Navigation Chl *****
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:07:48 2nd 1172
18/05/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Dufftown - World Orienteering Day Light Green 45:49:00 8th Navigation Chl ****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M65) 00:53:35 6th 1163
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 16 00:19:32 6th 1105
28/04/19 Maroc Regional Event - Coull brown 01:33:12 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/19 MOR Saturday & Schools League- Millbuies Light Green 35:10:00 3rd Navigation Chl ****
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 00:41:04 48th 1160
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:17:23 69th 1040
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Short Brown 01:15:42 18th 1200 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Blue 00:34:09 48th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 4 00:13:50 1st 1142
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Short Brown 01:27:06 20th 1193 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:42:02 46th 1181
24/03/19 GRAMP Glen Dye - Regional Brown 01:17:25 5th 1204 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 6 Green Men 01:02:46 10th 1136
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M45, M50) 01:02:28 26th 1197
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WSV/MUV 00:14:38 5th 1115
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 01:18:53 18th 1148
16/02/19 Saturday & Schools League- Gordonstoun Light Green 32:33:00 18th Navigation Chl ****
10/02/19 Anagach Woods Blue 01:14:55 9th 1183 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 Course 4 00:18:12 3rd 1127
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 4 00:14:57 2nd 1126
02/02/19 INT Scottish Night Championships Course 5 00:38:38 5th 1115
06/01/19 Maroc Regional event - World Schools fundraiser Brown 01:15:38
19/12/18 Roseisle Northern Night Cup 3 Green 66:10:00 15th Navigation Chl *****
25/11/18 Loch of Boath brown 01:21:58 8th 1217 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Sluie Green 00:45:41 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 Maroc Bogendreip Level C Brown 01:38:11 9th 1204 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Short Brown 64:06:00 16th 1203 Navigation Chl *****
27/10/18 MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres Course 4 42:38:00 5th 1121
14/10/18 Scolty - Level C Brown 02:03:48 6th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/09/18 2018 Welsh League Event Short Blue 01:26:33 22nd 1048 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Short Brown 01:12:49 12th 1221 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/18 Swindale North, Cumbrian Gallopen Level C, Regional Event Brown 01:42:19 10th 1207 Racing Chl: Gold *****