Results

Member Results

James Askew

Show graph
BOF number 114666 | Club NGOC | Association SWOA | Current Points 5893 | Current Ranking 2146th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
11/05/24 NGOC League Green 01:06:59 17th 955 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/05/24 Sarum Saunter Green 01:07:19 22nd 946 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/04/24 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round Green 01:24:50 62nd 845 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/03/24 Coombe Abbey Country Park WML Event ( WM Yvette Baker Heat) Green 00:56:29 33rd 973 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Short Blue 01:17:21 35th 967 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 6 01:50:01 54th 874
11/02/24 South West Orienteering League (and NGOC League) Green 01:11:20 38th 943 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/01/24 BOK Regional event & SW League Green 01:37:05 48th 833 Navigation Chl *****
14/01/24 NWO SW League Event Green 00:58:27 31st 968 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/24 Dorset Delight Green 01:34:46 33rd 910 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/12/23 WIM South West League Green 01:23:31 12th 908 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 6. Green - men 01:40:31 79th 940
11/11/23 Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League Green 01:05:54 30th 1013 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/11/23 Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend UKOL 4 MUV WSV (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:47:57 42nd 994
28/10/23 Cambridge City Race Course 4 00:53:22 29th 978
21/10/23 TVOC Saturday Series Green 01:15:43 40th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/10/23 NGOC League Green 01:11:41 23rd 967 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/09/23 TVOC Urban Regional Event 4 00:50:25 33rd 831
09/09/23 TVOC Saturday Series Green 01:27:01 36th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/08/23 Milton Keynes Urban and Keyne-O 5 4 00:36:26 22nd 963
25/06/23 NGOC League (Urban) Green 01:19:25 22nd 947 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/06/23 TVOC Saturday Series Light Green 01:03:55 29th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
21/05/23 Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier Green 01:12:05 42nd 952 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/05/23 TVOC Saturday Series Light Green 00:41:14
30/04/23 South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 01:46:34 59th 726 Navigation Chl *****
15/04/23 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event Green 00:44:51 5th 1082 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/22 TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 Green 01:11:35 43rd 917 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/11/22 NGOC League Green 01:43:59
11/09/22 NGOC League Green 01:38:58 53rd 729 Navigation Chl *****
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) 14 01:02:51 34th 890
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 14 01:15:17 35th 874
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) 01:42:15
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 4 01:49:55 90th 886
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 4 02:55:27
22/05/22 Chris James Memorial Event Green 00:47:46 33rd 943 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/05/22 NGOC League: May Day on May Hill Green 01:11:31 46th 885 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/04/22 TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 Yellow 00:21:46 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **
15/01/22 TVOC Saturday Series Yellow 00:23:11 1st Racing Chl: Silver **
19/12/21 TVOC 50th Anniversary Regional Event & SCOL3 Blue 01:54:34
13/11/21 NGOC League - Middle Distance Orange 00:20:37 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Yellow 00:30:36 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Orange 00:50:35 14th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Orange 00:36:57 7th Racing Chl: Silver ***
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M60) 02:04:34 80th 965