Results

Member Results

Jocie Hilton

Show graph
BOF number 114712 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/10/21 GO Urban Event Course 6 00:30:50 1st
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 9 (M75, W16, W60, W65) 00:39:11 4th
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 17 (M75, W16, W60, W65) 01:00:29 5th
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey W16 00:47:37 6th
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:41:49 1st
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:37:54 8th
04/09/21 SLOW Urban event 6 00:20:58 1st
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q7A 00:18:02 3rd
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL W16 (W16) 00:17:39 6th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F4 00:17:39 9th
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C9 00:30:58 5th
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C9 (W16, W18) 02:17:07 20th
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C9 (W16) 02:17:07 52nd
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C9 (W16) 01:22:21 11th
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 00:39:34 24th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16) 01:18:37 11th
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:46:13 15th
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Green 00:42:12 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Green 00:47:26 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Green 00:27:26 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Green 00:52:58 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Short Blue 01:04:33 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Light Green 00:30:28 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
29/02/20 GO Local Event Blue 01:09:10 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:37:41 4th
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Short Green 00:50:56 2nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Green 00:54:06 27th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Green 00:45:33 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Light Green 00:34:43 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Light Green (M16) 01:03:36 20th
27/10/19 Sarum South West League event & SCOL3 Green 00:55:34 11th Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 9 00:25:50 14th
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course W14 01:08:09 17th
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 13 00:30:20 33rd
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H6B 00:13:42 8th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F11 00:16:38 43rd
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Yellow 00:12:54 4th Racing Chl: Gold **
02/06/19 SE Sprint Champs 00:33:44 12th
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 24 00:56:42 17th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 25 00:49:00 19th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 18 00:42:17 29th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:21:38 41st
07/04/19 SLOW Urban Event Course 6 00:35:10 10th
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Green 00:52:43 19th Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Orange Women 00:21:31 1st
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Light Green 00:36:26 8th Racing Chl: Gold ****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Light Green 00:39:52 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Light Green 00:40:46 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Light Green 00:55:21 4th Racing Chl: Silver ****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Lt Green 01:01:39 3rd