Results

Member Results

Jocie Hilton

Show graph
BOF number 114712 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points 6981 | Current Ranking 952nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W16, W60) 00:53:27 5th 1150
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:28:23 18th 1160
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:18:00 2nd 1179
10/04/22 SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts BLUE 01:03:44 12th 1147 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W55, W16) 00:40:45 3rd 1180
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W16, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:23:22 4th 1109
01/04/22 Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races Course 3 00:13:30 3rd
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 17 (W16, W60) 01:01:14 4th 1165
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 8B Short Green Junior Women 00:32:43 1st
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 09B (W16, W60, W65) 00:26:40 3rd 1139
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:02:19 8th 1126
12/02/22 Oxford City Race 6 00:26:55 5th
30/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:55:27 6th 1111
29/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Urban UKUL (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M16, W16) 00:24:28 2nd
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W20, W55) 01:06:22 4th
21/11/21 Galoppen Blue 01:30:31 61st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Short Blue 00:55:59 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/11/21 Southern Night Championships Green 00:55:33 26th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:00:54 16th
24/10/21 GO Urban Event Course 6 00:30:50 1st
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 9 (M75, W16, W60, W65) 00:39:11 4th
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 17 (M75, W16, W60, W65) 01:00:29 5th
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey W16 00:47:37 6th
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:41:49 1st
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:37:54 8th
04/09/21 SLOW Urban event 6 00:20:58 1st
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q7A 00:18:02 3rd
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL W16 (W16) 00:17:39 6th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F4 00:17:39 9th
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C9 00:30:58 5th
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C9 (W16, W18) 02:17:07 20th
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C9 (W16) 02:17:07 52nd
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C9 (W16) 01:22:21 11th
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 00:39:34 24th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16) 01:18:37 11th
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:46:13 15th
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Green 00:42:12 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Green 00:47:26 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Green 00:27:26 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Green 00:52:58 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Short Blue 01:04:33 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Light Green 00:30:28 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
29/02/20 GO Local Event Blue 01:09:10 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:37:41 4th
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Short Green 00:50:56 2nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Green 00:54:06 27th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Green 00:45:33 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Light Green 00:34:43 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Light Green (M16) 01:03:36 20th
27/10/19 Sarum South West League event & SCOL3 Green 00:55:34 11th Racing Chl: Silver *****