Results

Member Results

Martyn Roome

Show graph
BOF number 115591 | Club SROC | Association NWOA | Current Points 6908 | Current Ranking 1031st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F4a (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:21:12 28th
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q4-3 00:15:13 7th 1084
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F4a-A 00:21:12 28th 1088
14/05/22 Tockholes Regional & Yvette Baker Heat Short Blue 00:53:17 1st 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Short Green 00:46:55 3rd 1061 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Green 00:47:06 25th 1085 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M70, W55) 01:02:49 11th 1137
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:39:28 26th 1096
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W60) 00:19:49 38th 1039
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W55, W16) 00:48:56 14th 1122
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M70, W55) 01:16:45 15th 1118
13/02/22 Compasssport Cup heat Vets Short Green Trophy 00:46:47 4th 1091
06/02/22 SROC Spring series 1 Green 01:00:10 3rd 1085 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/01/22 Penrith Beacon Cumbrian Galoppen Event Green 00:50:19 2nd 1132 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/12/21 Turkey Race 2 Short 00:39:27 3rd
19/12/21 Regional Event BLUE 00:39:22 6th 1149 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/12/21 Autumn Saturday Series (5) Technical 00:43:08 3rd
05/12/21 Nick o'Pendle Short Blue 00:54:34 1st 1148 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/21 Galoppen Green 01:04:45 14th 1076 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/11/21 Tim Watkins Trophy Blue 01:06:28
31/10/21 East Cheshire Urban weekend - Day 2 Knutsford Course 4 00:52:56 13th 1081
23/10/21 Witton Park Short Blue 00:55:57 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 6 Green Men 00:55:46 34th 1114
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M16, M65, W45, W50) 00:46:41 35th 1160
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 15 (M65, W50) 01:23:03 36th 1115
26/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays and October Odyssey Green 00:29:39 5th 1075 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey Green 00:55:43 5th 1092 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/09/21 YHOA SuperLeague Green 00:54:46 2nd 1153 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/09/21 HotPot Pendle Hill Short Blue 01:07:50 1st 1152 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/08/21 White Rose Urban -York City Race D 00:31:07 7th 1098
28/08/21 White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Short Blue 00:54:05 4th 1122 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C11 (W60) 01:21:59 7th 1074
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C11 (W60) 01:21:59 16th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C11 (W60) 00:31:12 6th 1097
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C11 00:50:52 7th 1074
11/07/21 Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:58:48 22nd 1027 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/06/21 East Midlands Championships 2021 Short Blue 01:07:20 15th 1090 Navigation Chl *****
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45) 00:57:48
22/05/21 Brun Valley Forest Regional and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Short Blue 00:54:16 4th 1104 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 SROC spring event Green 01:07:47 12th Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/04/21 Knipe Scar Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:35:12 4th 1127 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/21 SROC spring event Green 00:42:56 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/12/20 SELOC Autumn Series - Salford parks (2) Light Green 00:47:26
19/12/20 PFO Autumn Series Extra Technical 00:38:10 6th
27/09/20 Regional Event Blue 00:53:23 29th 1131 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 Green Men M60+ 00:58:49 9th 1126
08/03/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Green 00:53:01 10th 1129 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Short Blue 01:04:45 17th 1105 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 Middle Distance Bickerton Green 00:30:53 2nd 1135 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 SELOC Saturday Series - Tandle Hill Country Park LIGHT GREEN 00:33:58 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****