Results

Member Results

Donatas Tumaitis

Show graph
BOF number 115713 | Club CHIG | Association SEOA | Current Points 7692 | Current Ranking 258th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
22/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (3/3) / SE League event - Friston Forest, Jevington, Eastbourne Black 02:24:09 7th 1168 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (1/3) - SE Middle distance Champs - Abbots Wood, Polegate Black 00:50:29 6th 1288 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (2/3) / SEOUL event - Urban Sprint - Sovereign Harbour, Langney, Eastbourne Course 1 00:33:07 12th 1170
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:34:52 57th 1287
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:48:47 67th 1287
03/04/22 SOS Hockley Blue 01:01:25 4th 1224 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/04/22 HH Saturday Series Cassiobury Park Short Blue 00:31:05 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 03 (M35, M40) 00:46:06 11th 1251
06/02/22 SAX Urban event MO 01:01:42 4th
05/02/22 HH Saturday Series Mardley Heath Short Blue 00:52:48 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/01/22 EM Urban League 2022 1 MOpen 00:47:16 8th 1221
05/12/21 The Mitre National Event, SE League and SWELL. Brown 01:04:15 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/11/21 BOK SW Regional League event Brown 01:13:02 19th 1279 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Brown 01:30:46 17th 1202 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/11/21 SE Night Champs - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly Course 1 01:44:54 13th 1133
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Black 01:35:17 9th 1284 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/10/21 Norwich City Urban 1 01:05:34 8th 1164
24/10/21 GO Urban Event Course 1 00:49:06 7th 1267
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 00:57:41 31st 1198
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 7 (M35, M40) 02:15:29 19th 1158
26/09/21 HAVOC Epping South West including EAOA Champs Black 02:12:25 15th 1156 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/07/21 Fat Rascal Weekend Black 01:31:19 7th 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/07/21 BADO Urban Event (Part of SEOUL) MO 01:14:10 8th
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Black 02:16:48 10th 1216 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 03:00:19
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:59:55 67th 1083
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Black 02:14:32 40th 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Brown 01:34:56 37th 1108 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/11/20 East Midlands Urban League 2020 Course 1 00:59:32 6th
25/10/20 East Midlands League 2020 Brown 01:15:10 15th 1191 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/10/20 Cambourne Urban Blue 00:49:04 6th 1197 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Brown 01:39:50 34th 1217 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/09/20 Ampthill Park Local event Blue 01:01:02 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 1 - Brown - Men Open 01:09:40 27th 1208
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Blue 00:46:02 5th 1236 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Black 02:09:44 30th 1187 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Brown 01:46:06 41st 1176 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 1 01:10:02 32nd 1214
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Long 00:46:12 43rd
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Brown 01:43:18 11th 1201 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Brown 01:59:52 33rd 1018 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/01/20 Hadleigh event Blue 00:55:10 6th 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Brown 01:43:25 24th 1068 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Black 00:58:41 20th 1174 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course1 (M21) 126:37:00
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Black 01:42:47 18th 1253 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/11/19 SE Night Champs Brown 01:39:25
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Brown 01:28:22 20th 1228 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:16:47 20th 1225 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 Langdon Hills SWELL & ESSOL Brown 01:50:11 8th 1118 Racing Chl: Gold *****