Results

Member Results

Thomas Raftery

Show graph
BOF number 115854 | Club HH | Association SEOA | Current Points 7321 | Current Ranking 482nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Brown 01:33:55 8th 1197 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 HH Jack of Herts Brown 01:23:30 13th 1216 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/08/18 Stowe Park Middle Distance Brown 00:37:05
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) 01:13:45 49th 1205
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 1 01:37:43 56th 1198
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 1 01:31:27 69th 1183
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) 01:49:17 60th 1203
10/06/18 SAX Urban Event 1 00:53:55 3rd
10/06/18 SAX Urban Event 7 00:28:13 7th
02/06/18 HH Saturday League Blue 00:46:17 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Brown 01:41:43 2nd 1235 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/04/18 LOK Hampstead Heath Colour Coded Brown 01:09:15 7th 1228 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35, M40) 01:46:11 38th 1208
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M35, M40) 00:53:46 49th 1229
24/03/18 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 00:45:58 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/18 HH SE League event Black 01:53:59 32nd 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional BROWN 01:30:34 18th 1177 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Brown 01:04:25 17th 1200 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/17 SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event Blue 00:55:17 10th 1191 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M35, M40) 00:49:53 17th 1227
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C39 01:43:01 76th 1119
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C31 01:08:53 37th 1177
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C39(M20, M35) 01:20:16 76th 1208
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C39 02:13:54 87th 1109
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C39(M20, M35) 01:33:13 75th 1183
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C39 01:52:20 72nd 1159
30/04/17 SAX District Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Br 01:09:32 19th 1186
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 6(M35, M40) 01:50:29 42nd 1193
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 5(M35, M40) 00:45:25 43rd 1237
09/04/17 Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships Course BR 01:31:16 10th 1229
04/03/17 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 00:44:21 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/17 HH SE League event Brown 01:20:53 5th 1209 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/02/17 SAX District Event br 01:22:47 15th 1184
08/01/17 CHIG Mitre SE League event Brown 01:21:19 6th 1190 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/08/16 TVOC Saturday Series Wycombe Abbey Course 6 00:40:54 7th
29/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) 5 00:50:21 10th 1154
28/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 4 4 01:05:43 94th 1115
26/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 3 4 01:15:24 85th 1106
25/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Couse 5 (M65, W40, W45) 00:33:50 6th 1190
24/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M55, M60, M16, W20, W35) 01:11:56 112th 1068
05/06/16 TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League Brown 00:56:14
08/05/16 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:17:38 13th 1140 Navigation Chl *****
24/04/16 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Green 01:01:56
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35) 02:15:43 12th 1072
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35) 01:53:56
06/03/16 DFOK SELeague event and Yvette Baker Trophy SE heat Brown 01:19:51 13th 1115 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/02/16 HH SE League event & SE Long Championships Brown 01:25:40 14th 1163 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/01/16 CHIG The Michael Brandon Mitre Level B Event Brown 01:23:21 13th 1100 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/01/16 GO SE League event Short Brown 00:59:50 14th 1157 Navigation Chl *****
08/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day6 C31 01:31:58 126th 1070