Results

Member Results

Mary Rack

Show graph
BOF number 118903 | Club NATO | Association NEOA | Current Points 6234 | Current Ranking 1832nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/01/22 Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 01:24:52 78th 940
22/01/22 Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:28:39 35th 1021
15/01/22 Penrith Beacon Cumbrian Galoppen Event Green 01:02:10 14th 1050 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/12/21 Plessey Christmas Fun Plessey Challenge 00:43:51 17th
12/12/21 Ayton Moor Long Distance green 00:58:45 12th 988 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/11/21 Galoppen Green 01:30:06 55th 954 Navigation Chl *****
07/11/21 Cramlington Urban Course 3 00:45:24 6th 979
16/10/21 Carlisle Urban Course D 00:43:01 20th 986
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey Green 01:08:21 11th 996 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/08/21 White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Green 01:13:43 52nd 920 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C11 (W60) 01:51:33
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C11 (W60) 00:54:50 33rd 842
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C11
20/06/21 Sewingshields Green 00:48:46 5th 1037 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/06/21 "Acorn" Hutton Mulgrave & Skelder Green 01:38:33 16th 939 Navigation Chl *****
12/06/21 Alston Urban Long 00:43:46
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M75, W60) 01:52:13 59th 948
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9B (M80, M85, W60, W65) 00:48:22 31st 992
23/05/21 Prudhoe Local Green 00:54:41 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:35:57 14th 931 Navigation Chl *****
02/05/21 Cumbrian Galoppen green 00:59:24 32nd 1010 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/04/21 Hackthorpe New Wood Green 01:06:52 41st Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/11/20 Local Middle Distance Green 01:12:24 9th Navigation Chl *****
04/10/20 NN Local event (was October Odyssey day 2) Green 01:05:07
27/09/20 Regional Event Green 00:49:34 20th 966 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/20 EBOR Regional Event Green 01:10:51 34th 975 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/08/20 CLOK August Weekend Day 2 Green 00:58:08 19th 999 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/08/20 CLOK August Weekend Day 1 Green 00:58:21 22nd 990 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 01:00:29 40th 924
01/03/20 Yvette Baker Trophy Regional Heat Green 01:05:21 19th 978 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/02/20 Shaftoe Crags GREEN 00:52:06 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 Jesmond Dene Green 00:53:21 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Green 01:16:23 57th 1035 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 4 00:54:58 51st 1018
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:46:22 24th 1062 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 Regional event Green 01:00:18 26th 933 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Green 01:32:43 39th 913 Navigation Chl *****
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Green 01:19:52 31st 935 Navigation Chl *****
06/10/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Uldale Fells Green 01:03:44 28th 1032 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/09/19 Sewingshields regional Green 01:00:02 10th 956 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 00:38:57 61st 978
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C23 01:15:55 57th 1019
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C23 01:00:04 58th 1020
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C23 00:41:45 57th 1019
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C23 01:07:08 83rd 952
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 01:23:51 61st 998
23/06/19 Regional event Green 01:03:39 10th 1016 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/06/19 Gateshead/Newcastle Urban Supervet Women 55+ 00:47:50 5th 1001
15/06/19 Saltwell Park Sprint Course 4 00:13:45 5th
15/06/19 Brampton Urban Event Long 00:36:43 35th