Results

Member Results

John Broadhead

Show graph
BOF number 119731 | Club WRE | Association WMOA | Current Points 6530 | Current Ranking 1539th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/11/19 WMOA League Event 11 Long Mynd North East Green 01:11:56 11th Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/11/19 WMOA League Event 10 Titterstone Clee Green 00:52:43 4th 1085 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Short Blue 01:16:20 10th 1050 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/11/19 ERYRI weekend of Orienteering Day 2 & 2019 Welsh League race Green Day 2 01:19:25 11th 1035
02/11/19 ERYRI Weekend of Orienteering Day 1 & 2019 Welsh League race Green Day 1 01:14:34 5th 1074
27/10/19 OD WMOA League Event 9 & Club Champs Brandon Woods Green 00:54:59 16th 1026 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/10/19 SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague Course 6 00:57:07 8th 1101
06/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 2: Bury St Edmunds Urban 4 00:52:18 15th 957
05/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Harling Green 00:56:54 5th 1043 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C21 00:30:55 21st 1023
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C21 00:51:22 19th 1069
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C21 00:52:40 14th 1077
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C21 00:33:35 19th 1045
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C21 00:47:14 31st 1019
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C21 01:00:44 23rd 1031
20/07/19 park series 4 Long Hard 01:14:52 12th
13/07/19 WCH Anniversary WMOA Urban League 5 3 00:55:37 8th 1045
29/06/19 park series 3 Long Hard 01:08:26 10th
23/06/19 2019 Welsh League Event Green 01:09:55 4th 1014 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:52:43 45th 1029
01/06/19 POTOC park series 1 Short Hard 00:40:50 3rd
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Blue 2 (M16, M60) 01:16:52
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 9 (M75, W60) 01:08:03 7th 1046
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 4 00:43:44
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Green 00:46:36 14th 1023 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 2 (M/W 55+) 00:28:24 19th 1027
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Green 00:48:57 7th 1068 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/19 WMOA League Event 7 Parkhall G 01:01:52 14th 1040
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 17 (W16, W60) 01:03:03 60th 986
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 14 00:26:09 25th 1042
28/04/19 MDOC Middle Distance Urban 3 00:45:08 30th 1027
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M75, W65) 01:01:52 25th 1021
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:44:00 44th 1051
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:20:17 87th 1029
07/04/19 WMOA League Event 6 Arrow Valley Green 00:53:13 11th 1051 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Green 00:44:22 38th 1100 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:44:52 22nd 1071 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Men 00:48:48 13th 1093
09/03/19 Bathpool Short Hard 00:53:27 1st
03/03/19 WMOA League Event 5 Badgerslade Short Green 00:54:33 17th 871 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/02/19 YHOA Superleague 01:07:31 19th 1019
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Green 00:51:14 19th 1027 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 WMOA League Event 3 Callow Hill North Green 00:47:06 8th 1057 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 OD WMOA League Event 3 Hartshill Hayes Green 00:50:09
20/01/19 WRE WMOA League Event 2 and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Short Green 00:41:53 2nd 1031 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 East Midlands League 2018 & Park Series 5 Short Green 00:34:22 2nd 999 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/18 2018 Welsh League Event Blue 01:20:41 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/11/18 Telford Town Park WML9 WM Champs Green 00:54:09 21st 1025 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 Eurocity Race Tour weekend (Urban event) 3 01:02:23 44th 1050
03/11/18 Eurocity Race Tour Weekend (supporting Sprint Race) Course 3 00:34:35 40th 1031