Results

Member Results

John Broadhead

Show graph
BOF number 119731 | Club LOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 6395 | Current Ranking 1571st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/05/24 STAG's Glasgow EURO City Race (UKOL) (SOUL 4) UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:43:24 45th 956
08/05/24 Spring Series Evening Event Short 00:44:09 14th
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M80, W70) 01:09:14 23rd 940
21/04/24 Cumbrian galoppen Short Green 00:54:55 9th 930 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M80, W70) 00:50:49 9th 1001
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W55) 00:24:41 91st 1005
17/03/24 BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:55:09 19th 1021 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/24 SELOC Regional Green 00:54:33 27th 996 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 00:57:27 20th 1048
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, W65, W70) 00:44:58 4th 1027
04/02/24 EPOC/PFO Regional Event Short Green 00:45:24 5th 995 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/01/24 Terrain Night Series 2 Short 00:40:05 14th
26/11/23 Tim Watkins Trophy D 02:34:59 13th 1056
22/11/23 Urban Night Series 4 Long 00:53:00 28th
19/11/23 SROC Regional event Green 01:08:46 19th 1047 Navigation Chl *****
15/11/23 Urban Night Series 3 Long 00:50:22 42nd
08/11/23 Urban Night Series 2 Long 00:37:35 29th
05/11/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:08:29 48th 1032 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/11/23 Urban Night Series 1 Long 00:54:06 47th
22/10/23 BL Aughertree, Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:49:28 35th 1005 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/10/23 Woodside Urban - UKUL, WMUL course 4 00:36:03 12th 1073
08/10/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:23:09 21st 1055 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/09/23 MDOC UKUL event 4 00:37:43 18th 1037
10/09/23 Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships Green 00:49:56 14th 1039 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/09/23 Dales Town and Country Weekend C 00:51:00 19th 995
06/09/23 Park Series 4 Sprint A 00:35:37
06/09/23 Park Series 4 Sprint B 00:24:13 23rd
02/09/23 BL Swindale North Green 00:59:30 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/23 Park Series 3 Sprint B 00:24:01 28th
23/08/23 Park Series 2 Sprint B 00:24:05 22nd
23/08/23 Park Series 2 Sprint A 00:24:06 28th
16/08/23 Park Series 1 Sprint B 00:14:15
16/08/23 Park Series 1 Sprint A 00:13:09 21st
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C15 00:32:16 26th 1061
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) C15 01:13:10 50th 1008
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 4 00:15:21 42nd 1047
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C15 00:57:18 40th 1070
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) C15 00:35:58 21st 1073
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C15 01:01:17
16/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race MUV 01:01:50 26th 1060
12/07/23 Summer Series 5 Short 00:40:19 7th
18/06/23 BL Binsey, Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:44:37 19th 1047 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/06/23 Summer Series 2 Short 00:58:23 6th
07/06/23 Summer Series 1 Short 00:55:22 10th
04/06/23 YHOA Urban League - York City Race Course 3 00:48:27 22nd 1043
24/05/23 Spring Series 5 Short 00:40:36 7th
21/05/23 WCOC regional Green 01:00:16 19th 1034 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/05/23 SELOC Skelmersdale urban 4 MUV WSV 00:39:03 8th 1058
17/05/23 Spring Series 4 Short 00:50:41 24th
14/05/23 Cumbrian Gallopen Tarn Hows Green 01:01:34 31st 1064 Racing Chl: Bronze *****