Results

Member Results

Marie-Anne Fischer

Show graph
BOF number 119807 | Club TVOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 6144 | Current Ranking 2066th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 5 - Green - Women W45+ 00:50:57 12th 1001
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Short Brown 02:09:07 58th 1013 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL BLUE (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:45:23 112th 911
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:46:36 49th 861
02/02/20 OD Hartshill Hayes - West Midlands League Event 3 Brown 02:09:35 20th 954 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21, M35, M40) 01:39:31 47th 959
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Blue 01:37:30 74th 951 Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) Blue 01:37:27 84th 985 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/01/20 TVOC Saturday Series Light Green 01:11:52 56th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Blue 01:30:25 79th 942 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course8 (M70, W55, W16) 78:11:00 49th 944
23/11/19 SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event Blue 01:53:21 49th 991 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 02:03:28 81st 903 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 02:48:27 92nd 956
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Blue 01:18:33 53rd 974 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 NWO Urban Event Course 1 01:18:12 10th 939
21/09/19 City of London Race 2 01:20:02 48th 1000
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H6B 00:23:36 39th 792
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F15 00:13:41 2nd
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F12 (W55, W60) 02:13:41 60th
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 1 01:13:50 37th 1001
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Black 01:58:18 28th 1006 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event A 00:37:29 43rd 926
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Black 01:50:19 42nd 987 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/08/19 NGOC League 8 Brown 00:55:25 33rd 1022 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/08/19 Buckingham Urban Course 1 (M Open) 01:06:01 32nd 980
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 00:51:31 132nd 828
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C24 02:27:25 122nd 818
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C24 01:25:12 122nd 903
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C24 00:56:28 95th 965
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C24 01:19:35 118th 952
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 01:26:10 88th 998
20/07/19 TVOC Saturday Series Hodgemoor Green 01:12:57 36th Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/06/19 TVOC Saturday Series Cutteslowe LIGHT GREEN 00:40:38 21st Racing Chl: Gold ****
16/06/19 BOK Blast Day 2 (SEOUL) 1 - MO 01:12:08 22nd 1001
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race 1: MO 00:34:30 26th 977
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race 1: MO 00:35:23 25th 924
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Blue 1 (M55, W35, W40) 01:55:30 68th 876
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:42:40 65th 999
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 1 01:16:07 33rd 1000
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Brown 01:58:11 36th 981 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 1 (M/W16-50) 00:32:33 39th 1041
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Brown 01:36:57 47th 866 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M70, W55) 01:10:17 89th 972
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 01:31:45 73rd 1008
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:53:15 102nd 1018
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W55) 00:17:47 43rd 1042
30/03/19 TVOC Saturday Series Christmas Common Green 00:46:16 52nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 00:55:02 17th 992
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:50:55 51st 948