Results

Member Results

Marie-Anne Fischer

Show graph
BOF number 119807 | Club TVOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 6172 | Current Ranking 1947th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
20/07/19 TVOC Saturday Series Hodgemoor Green 01:12:57 36th Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/06/19 TVOC Saturday Series Cutteslowe LIGHT GREEN 00:40:38 21st Racing Chl: Gold ****
16/06/19 BOK Blast Day 2 (SEOUL) 1 - MO 01:12:08 22nd 1001
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race 1: MO 00:34:30 26th 977
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race 1: MO 00:35:23 25th 923
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Blue 1 (M55, W35, W40) 01:55:30 68th 876
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:42:40 65th 1000
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 1 01:16:07 33rd 1000
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Brown 01:58:11 36th 981 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 1 (M/W16-50) 00:32:33 39th 1041
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Brown 01:36:57 47th 866 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M70, W55) 01:10:17 89th 972
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 01:31:45 73rd 1008
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:53:15 102nd 1018
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W55) 00:17:47 43rd 1042
30/03/19 TVOC Saturday Series Christmas Common Green 00:46:16 52nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 00:55:02 17th 992
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:50:55 51st 948
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 01:45:46 26th 971
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Brown 01:38:26 49th 975 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/02/19 Icenian 2019 (incorporating English Universities Orienteering Cup) Brown 02:11:40 20th 1008 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/02/19 OD WMOA League Event 3 Hartshill Hayes Brown 02:13:26 21st 954 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/02/19 TVOC Saturday Series Hill End Orange 00:55:11 16th Navigation Chl ***
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Brown 01:48:40 41st 994 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Blue 01:14:36 72nd 977 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Brown 02:28:17 67th Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Brown 01:39:36 68th 966 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/18 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL Blue 01:21:34 37th 1016 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:32:21 50th 1001
24/11/18 Southern Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M60, M65, W16, W18, W45, W50, W55) 01:24:50 78th 967
10/11/18 South-East Urban League - Basingstoke Course 1 01:29:09 16th 962
04/11/18 November Classic Green 01:06:19 82nd 948 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/09/18 TVOC Thame Urban Event Course 1 01:16:08 41st 994
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course9 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:41:49 37th 1020
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-6B 00:17:48 27th 957
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-17 00:19:49 32nd 909
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (W55, W60) 01:19:49 57th
26/08/18 White Rose and YHOA Superleague Short Brown 01:53:16 49th 884 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/08/18 White Rose Sprint Course A 00:25:28 48th 954
25/08/18 White Rose Short Brown 01:40:10 45th 902 Navigation Chl *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) 01:31:13 79th 980
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 5 01:27:08 78th 1033
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 5 01:59:21 72nd 1004
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 5 01:35:55 79th 978
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) 01:43:25 57th 1018
15/07/18 Sutton Coldfield Town Centre Urban 1 01:25:40 9th 968
23/06/18 SN Urban event 1 01:36:14 13th 954
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Short Brown 02:25:43 30th 1017 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/05/18 Urban Event Course 1 01:30:24 20th 1088
29/04/18 NGOC League 4 Brown 01:30:56 22nd 997 Racing Chl: Gold *****