Results

Member Results

Paul Street

Show graph
BOF number 120191 | Club SLOW | Association SEOA | Current Points 6765 | Current Ranking 1044th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
26/07/22 Roehampton University Park Race Long 00:40:51 39th
17/07/22 SLOW GLOSS GLOSS 00:26:12 3rd
05/07/22 Cannizaro Park Race LONG 00:57:03 34th
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F4a (M65, M70, W55, W60) 01:15:26 66th
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q4-2 00:16:02 17th 1086
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F4a-B 00:15:26 6th 1090
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M65) 01:25:48 58th 1039
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:40:43 37th 1126
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M65, W50) 01:35:02 65th 1095
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 07 (M16, M65, W45) 00:47:08 60th 1028
06/02/22 Beaudesert Green 00:20:05
23/01/22 SAX SE League event Blue 00:54:53 8th 1149 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/12/21 TVOC 50th Anniversary Regional Event & SCOL3 Blue 01:16:17 28th 1119 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Blue 01:23:53 15th 1113 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 6 Green Men 00:48:00 11th 1162
10/10/21 SLOW Regional event Green 00:46:40 1st 1096 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Blue 01:30:08 16th 1119 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Blue 01:31:40 98th 1042 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:30:44 79th 1077 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Short Blue 01:18:26 24th 1035 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 6 - Green - Men - M60+ 00:41:28 7th 1146
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Blue 01:40:12 80th 1035 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 01:05:31 25th 1099
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Green 00:38:11 6th 1124 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Blue 00:57:29 19th 1081 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Blue 01:07:34 30th 1066 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Short Green 00:41:22 1st 1061 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45) 00:42:51 18th 1128
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H7C 00:12:12 5th 1121
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F16 00:13:21 1st 1189
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F16 (M65) 00:13:21 1st
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C28 (M65) 00:34:44 35th 1100
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C28 01:25:09 28th 1124
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C28 01:04:09 20th 1142
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C28 00:41:19 18th 1130
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C28 01:01:25 20th 1142
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C28 (M65) 01:34:53 51st 1053
30/06/19 SLOW GLOSS Event GLOSS 00:27:20 5th
25/06/19 LOK London Park Race Long 00:28:28 30th
18/06/19 LOK London Park Race Long 00:42:23 39th
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:29:23 19th 1096
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M65) 00:57:17 15th 1138
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M65) 01:14:02 18th 1132
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 00:44:02 61st 1137
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:14:13 10th 1145
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 Blue Men 00:46:22 6th 1179
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Blue 00:59:12 10th 1134 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Blue 01:04:17 17th 1138 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Blue 00:59:13 18th 1145 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Short Blue 00:37:26 3rd 1126 Racing Chl: Gold *****