Results

Member Results

Liz Phillips

Show graph
BOF number 120412 | Club OD | Association WMOA | Current Points 6589 | Current Ranking 1456th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H6C 00:16:11 16th 1006
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F14 00:13:49 7th 1037
08/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Relays (& Welsh League Race) Green 01:06:28 19th 979 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race Green 01:03:56 11th 1025 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/09/19 NGOC League 9 Short Green 00:31:13 2nd 982 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Green 00:52:56 32nd 1000 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Short Green 00:45:44 14th 1023 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/08/19 Knaresborough Castle - Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Urban Middle D 00:36:14 11th 1022
20/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Indoor Sprint and Park Sprint Medium 00:24:24 51st 1003
17/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) UKOL 4 Green (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:47:49 31st 1013
10/08/19 TVOC Saturday Series Oxford Brookes & Headington Hill Park Red 00:47:20 23rd
20/07/19 park series 4 Short Hard 00:57:23 7th
14/07/19 NGOC League 7 Green 00:50:57 3rd 1093 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/07/19 WCH Anniversary WMOA Urban League 5 4 00:40:49 10th 1007
23/06/19 East Midlands Sprint Championships 2019 and East Midlands Urban League 2019 00:38:44 22nd 1018
22/06/19 YHOA Urban League Middle Distance (p.m) 4 00:36:02 14th 1004
22/06/19 YHOA Sprint Championships (a.m.) and YHOA Urban League C 00:17:43 20th 977
16/06/19 BOK Blast Day 2 (SEOUL) 4 - MUV, WSV 00:37:17 19th 1014
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race 4: MUV, WSV 00:22:06 16th 1039
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race 4: MUV, WSV 00:23:20 14th 1049
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60, W65) 00:43:17 30th 1035
02/06/19 2019 Welsh League Race Green 00:59:36 9th 1055 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:55:44 25th 979
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 11 (M80, W75) 00:47:43 2nd 1002
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 4 00:43:51 57th 999
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 2 (M/W 55+) 00:29:12 21st 1009
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Green 00:52:11 12th 1043 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 21 (M80, W75) 00:43:10 5th 1027
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:48:51 76th 1052
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W55) 00:17:51 46th 1040
13/04/19 NGOC League 4 Green 00:52:15 23rd 991 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 WMOA League Event 6 Arrow Valley Green 00:56:15 13th 1025 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 TVOC Saturday Series Christmas Common Light Green 00:41:26 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:13:39 65th 1032
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:52:04 41st 1013
03/03/19 WMOA League Event 5 Badgerslade Green 01:00:29 33rd 1019 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Green 00:52:48 29th 1009 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Green 00:48:36 15th 1046 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 OD WMOA League Event 3 Hartshill Hayes Green 00:49:22 11th 1059 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/19 BOK Regional Event Green 01:09:35 38th 930 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/01/19 Regional Middle Distance Event Green 00:39:13 6th 1022 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/01/19 WMOA League Event 1 & WCH Champs Beaudesert GREEN 00:57:36 27th 1038 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/01/19 HH Regional Short Green 00:46:39 2nd 1016 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/12/18 OD Club Champs & WMOA League #12 - Itchington Holt Green 00:48:49 14th 1017 Navigation Chl *****
02/12/18 WML Event #10 Green 00:48:19 17th 1042 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/11/18 Rowney Warren event Green 00:47:13 6th 1043 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/18 Southern Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M60, M65, W16, W18, W45, W50, W55) 00:59:03 35th 1110
11/11/18 Telford Town Park WML9 WM Champs Green 00:53:33 20th 1031 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 Eurocity Race Tour weekend (Urban event) 3 01:01:37 41st 1058
03/11/18 Eurocity Race Tour Weekend (supporting Sprint Race) Course 3 00:33:40 35th 1050