Results

Member Results

Edward Nichols

Show graph
BOF number 120661 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7410 | Current Ranking 483rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Brown 01:52:10 5th 1230 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 2/3 - Chichester University & Oaklands Park Evening Sprint **SEOUL event** Course 2 00:16:37 6th 1207
20/04/24 SO - SOG S7 - Friston Forest (west) BRAND NEW MAP!! Blue 00:44:21 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35, M40) 01:53:27 20th 1253
06/04/24 SO - SOG S6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood Blue 00:50:23 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35, M40) 02:15:10 54th 1141
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M40, M45) 01:03:50 60th 1196
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:23:26 35th 1170
17/03/24 SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill Brown 01:42:28 28th 1152 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/03/24 SO - SOG S4 - Abbots Wood Blue 00:47:23 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/03/24 SO - SOG S3 - Cowdray Forest & Burnt Place Blue 01:03:18 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/24 SO - SOG S2 - Eartham Wood (south) Blue 00:43:53 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:34:45 30th 1192
21/10/23 SO - SOG A2 Blue
15/10/23 SO Regional Event Brown 01:30:39 16th 1171 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C38 01:10:01 25th 1172
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C38 (M40) 02:33:50 28th 1124
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 1 00:22:59 40th 1213
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C38 01:31:17 21st 1226
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C38 (M40) 01:12:51 28th 1141
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C38 01:49:18 21st 1220
09/07/23 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Blue 00:37:36 6th 1268 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/07/23 Park-O P4 Horsham Park Sprint 00:20:41 9th
10/06/23 SO Park-O P1 Kidbrooke Park & SO AGM Sprint 00:24:41 20th
04/06/23 SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington Short Brown 01:10:15 11th 1202 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/05/23 SO SOG S8 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill / East Grinstead Blue 01:09:06 15th Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/05/23 SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel Short Brown 01:11:04 9th 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/04/23 SO SOG S6 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley Blue 00:52:02 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M40) 03:16:32 27th 1116
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M35, M40) 01:04:55 44th 1218
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:18:58 35th 1208
01/04/23 SO SOG S5 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne Blue 00:50:32 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W45) 01:42:59 23rd 1071
18/03/23 SO SOG S4 - Angmering Estate (west), Arundel Blue 00:50:05 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/23 SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) 2 Short Brown 01:20:27 11th 1155 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/09/22 SO Park-O 7 - Horsham Park Sprint 00:21:05 8th
10/09/22 SO Park-O 6 - Queens Park, Brighton Sprint 00:24:24 9th
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) 01:31:28 29th 1125
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 5 01:23:36 27th 1114
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) 01:08:08 32nd 1130
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 5 01:01:45 38th 1104
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 5 02:10:54 68th 858
23/01/22 SWOL & SCOA Leagues - Ocknell, New Forest Blue 00:51:32 11th 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/01/22 SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south) Blue 00:56:04 26th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex BLUE 00:58:00 27th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Brown 01:37:26 23rd 1074 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel White 00:40:19 3rd Navigation Chl *
12/10/19 SCOL2 and SOC regional event Brown 02:28:41 21st 1020 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Blue 00:45:04 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/09/19 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove Blue 01:05:24 25th Racing Chl: Silver *****