Results

Member Results

Tom Perry

Show graph
BOF number 121000 | Club DEVON | Association SWOA | Current Points 8097 | Current Ranking 69th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:20:01 53rd 1328
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M35) 01:08:08 22nd 1328
03/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 WRE Men 00:16:45 40th 1329
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE Course 1 00:10:56 37th 1330
19/08/23 YHOA Urban League Sprint Event A 00:17:10 2nd 1358
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C39 00:35:58 2nd 1341
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C39 (M20, M35) 01:24:03 20th 1297
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 1 00:16:06 2nd 1390
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C39 01:00:23 2nd 1349
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C39 (M20, M35) 00:41:03 8th 1322
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C39 01:40:30
30/04/23 YHOA SuperLeague Wombwell Brown 01:02:41 10th 1295 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:26:33 14th 1314
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:33:16 20th 1317
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:15:17 16th 1375
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, W21) 01:18:52 9th 1342
18/03/23 Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals Course 11 01:09:31 18th 1337
26/02/23 Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (W21; M18;M20;M35;M40) 01:03:49 6th 1323
25/02/23 EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20 W21) 00:45:20 41st 1242
19/02/23 Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 00:53:46 7th 1319 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/23 Icenian two-part chasing Sprint A 00:16:01 3rd 1373
11/12/22 Middleton Woods - Regional Event Brown 00:43:59 4th 1323 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/09/22 Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 02 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:12:40 3rd 1331
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 4 01:05:13 9th 1269
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 4 00:39:11 1st 1306
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 4 01:01:39 9th 1253
04/06/22 Tamar Triple Day 2 Black 01:07:22 1st 1328 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/05/22 BOK Regional event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 01:11:13 3rd 1310 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:29:31 22nd 1299
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:31:48 41st 1270
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:17:31 26th 1356
09/04/22 Poundbury (Dorchester) UKUL & SEOUL Urban event 1 00:34:10 1st 1338
03/04/22 QO Forest League Blue 00:35:54 2nd Navigation Chl *****
27/02/22 Hound Tor Brown 01:19:58 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 00:58:03 5th 1328
13/02/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 8A-Junior Men (Green) 00:30:40 1st
23/01/22 Woodbury Common South Brown 00:48:32 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/11/21 South West Orienteering League Brown 01:10:03 3rd 1307 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21) 01:31:24 8th 1319
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 00:38:36 6th 1332
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20) 01:46:45 17th 1263
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey M18 00:54:59 10th 1297
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Short Brown 01:00:36 13th 1281 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C4 00:37:08 6th 1274
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:01:54
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:01:52 3rd 1288
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Brown 00:54:45 2nd 1306 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier Brown 00:47:43 1st 1308 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/04/21 BOK Local event Blue 00:53:37 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 Local Event Brown 00:52:31 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****