Results

Member Results

Robert Brandon

Show graph
BOF number 122331 | Club OD | Association WMOA | Current Points 6476 | Current Ranking 1609th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/01/20 East Midlands League 2020 Blue 01:19:51 36th 1007 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/01/20 Brindley Heath - West Midlands League Event 1 Blue 01:06:09 47th 1020 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/12/19 East Midlands League 2019 Blue 01:13:22 31st 1077 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Blue 01:17:49 67th 1031 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 WMOA League Event 12 & WM Champs Sherbrook Short Green 00:51:26 5th 1027 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/11/19 WMOA League Event 11 Long Mynd North East Blue 01:31:47 15th 1051 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/10/19 OD WMOA League Event 9 & Club Champs Brandon Woods Short Green 00:34:28 3rd 1065 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 7 00:47:54 16th 1051
06/10/19 WMOA League Event 8 Oldacre Valley Blue 01:45:40 40th 940 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/09/19 SEE Pitcheroak Woods - HOC SEE League 00:59:04 17th
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 4 00:46:08 29th 1010
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 00:37:10 99th 975
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C24 01:19:01 49th 1061
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C24 01:11:56 98th 988
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C24 00:46:57 65th 1030
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C24 01:03:08 60th 1047
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 01:18:24 68th 1029
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Green Men (M65, M70) 00:59:10 38th 1034
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:08:39 19th 1099
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 4 00:49:14 85th 928
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Blue 01:08:31 73rd 1029 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Blue 01:21:48 68th 1041 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/05/19 WMOA League Event 7 Parkhall SG 00:47:30 1st 991
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 01:29:03 64th 1021
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:43:16 39th 1056
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W55) 00:19:13 68th 1006
13/04/19 NGOC League 4 Blue 01:04:29 45th 1053 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 East Midlands League 2019 Blue 01:21:49 30th 1040 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Veterans Short Green 00:35:21 1st 1064
03/03/19 WMOA League Event 5 Badgerslade Short Green 00:39:59 1st 1034 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Green 00:49:03 18th 1044 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Green 00:39:42 2nd 1110 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 WMOA League Event 3 Callow Hill North Short Green 00:31:47 1st 1045 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 OD WMOA League Event 3 Hartshill Hayes Short Green 00:31:34 1st 1060 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/19 East Midlands League 2019 Blue 69:03:00 40th 896 Navigation Chl *****
13/01/19 WMOA League Event 1 & WCH Champs Beaudesert SHORT GREEN 00:45:08 3rd 1031 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/01/19 East Midlands League 2019 Green 01:10:46 53rd 939 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/12/18 WML Event #10 Blue 01:11:51 40th 1062 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/11/18 SCOL2 BKO Regional Event (Black Park) Blue 01:23:35 33rd 914 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 November Classic Short Blue 00:54:41 27th 1104 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/10/18 WML Highgate Common - West Midlands League Green 00:50:27 2nd 1089 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course7 (M65, W45) 00:51:13 29th 1081
26/08/18 White Rose and YHOA Superleague Short Blue 01:18:43 52nd 998 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/08/18 White Rose Sprint Course C 00:18:09 14th 1090
25/08/18 White Rose Short Blue 01:00:02 43rd 1030 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/08/18 Stowe Park Middle Distance Blue 00:46:37 22nd 1043 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M65) 00:51:51 39th 1094
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 6 01:25:59 70th 1009
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 6 01:24:18 49th 1045
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 6 01:17:19 55th 1075