Results

Member Results

Nadine Wright

Show graph
BOF number 122394 | Club OD | Association WMOA | Current Points 7061 | Current Ranking 794th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/11/21 Malvern Hills WMOA League Blue 01:02:47 17th 1136 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:08:09 44th 1124
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 Course 6 01:45:38 6th
26/09/21 East Midlands League 2021 Blue 01:03:10 9th 1144 Navigation Chl *****
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C5 00:53:50 45th 1124
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 01:29:35 23rd 1188
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 01:29:35 52nd
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 01:20:42 30th 1168
30/05/21 SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships Blue 01:18:33 21st 1179 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:01:16 4th 1185 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/09/20 Ampthill Park Local event Green 00:41:55 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Blue 01:19:48 49th 1130 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL GREEN (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:49:58 6th 1108
22/12/19 East Midlands League 2019 Blue 01:04:52 17th 1136 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course4 (M55) 80:49:00 22nd 1167
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:14:03 17th 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:38:37 55th 1168
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:00:53 16th 1159
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 3 01:07:23 19th 1155
06/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 2: Bury St Edmunds Urban 2 01:01:39 11th 1108
22/09/19 DFOK City of London Race 3 Course 2 00:44:50 65th 1048
21/09/19 City of London Race 2 00:59:37 11th 1166
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:47:49 16th 1183
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers WE-B 00:18:12 8th 1104
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals W-WRE 00:19:26 37th 1083
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course W-WRE (W18, W20, W21) 01:19:26 31st
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 2 00:56:18 27th 1103
11/08/19 Buckingham Urban Course 2 (VM, W Open) 00:53:06 18th 1129
16/06/19 BOK Blast Day 2 (SEOUL) 2 - WO, MV 00:55:03 25th 1106
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race 2: WO, MV 00:21:57 20th 1139
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race 2: WO, MV 00:21:34 14th 1163
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W20, W21, W35) 01:00:14 40th 1117
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50, W16, W20, W21, W35)
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:52:03 24th 1204
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 2 00:53:44 39th 1144
19/05/19 Kings Lynn Urban 2 00:48:54 10th 1120
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 7 01:24:44 29th 1147
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:42:27 42nd 1102
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:19:06 74th 1066
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 2 01:11:22 75th 1076
15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race 6 00:37:34 6th 1087
16/06/18 Castle Vale UKUL 2017 Final MVet M40+ WOpen 00:59:24 22nd 1032
03/06/18 WMUL Event #2 Course 2 01:04:11 21st 940
28/08/17 TVOC Urban Event Course 2 01:01:23 44th 1025
11/06/17 BOK Blast - City of Bristol Races (UKUL & SEOUL) 2 00:58:15 63rd 1087
10/06/17 BOK Blast - City of Bristol Races (Euro Tour) B 01:10:40 38th 1103
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Short Brown 01:27:19 14th 1166 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 2/3. Level C Urban event - Chichester Course 2 00:33:50 26th 1121
22/04/17 WAOC Royston Urban 2 01:03:32 14th 1093
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9(M60) 00:17:29 37th 1146