Results

Member Results

Jill Emmerson

Show graph
BOF number 124002 | Club OD | Association WMOA | Current Points 6441 | Current Ranking 1674th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Short Blue 01:22:09 55th 1025 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL GREEN (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:08:27 66th 960
02/02/20 OD Hartshill Hayes - West Midlands League Event 3 Green 00:52:24 18th 1031 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 Wrockwardine Wood - West Midlands League Event 2 Blue 01:12:40 33rd 1035 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) Green 00:59:08 47th 967 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary Green 00:38:20 12th 1043 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/01/20 East Midlands League 2020 Green 00:54:10 19th 987 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/01/20 Brindley Heath - West Midlands League Event 1 Blue 01:07:00 50th 1012 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 WMOA League Event 12 & WM Champs Sherbrook Blue 01:24:12 37th 1045 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course8 (M70, W55, W16) 67:53:00 41st 1014
30/11/19 Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event Green 00:51:28 31st 1006 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/11/19 Southern Night Championships UKOL Green Civilian (M60, M65, W16, W18, W45, W50, W55) 01:07:38 37th 984
24/11/19 East Midlands Urban League 2019 Course 4 00:41:08 13th 1027
10/11/19 WMOA League Event 10 Titterstone Clee Blue 01:43:18 26th 1068 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:07:18 34th 1022
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:44:45 18th 1029
27/10/19 OD WMOA League Event 9 & Club Champs Brandon Woods Green 01:02:47 26th 971 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 5 00:52:49 29th 1055
29/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 2 - Chasing Start Short Blue 01:08:07 26th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships Short Blue 01:02:58 18th 1016 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:39:36 21st 1047
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H6A 00:15:57 16th 1016
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F12 00:16:39 32nd 991
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F12 (W55, W60) 00:16:39 23rd
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 4 00:47:12 33rd 995
18/08/19 NGOC League 8 Green 00:34:06 15th 1029 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/08/19 Buckingham Urban Course 4 (UVM, SVW) 00:39:28 22nd 1018
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 00:40:10 114th 944
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C24 01:16:33 44th 1070
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C24 01:02:29 57th 1048
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C24 00:38:40 30th 1086
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C24 01:03:53 64th 1043
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 01:07:18 40th 1073
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:46:10 32nd 1036
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60, W65) 00:42:07 22nd 1050
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:14:21 28th 1074
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Short Green 00:42:45 7th 1039 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Green 00:50:56 27th 1058 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M70, W55) 00:57:13 43rd 1070
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 01:28:41 59th 1022
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:47:54 70th 1060
13/04/19 NGOC League 4 Blue 01:03:49 42nd 1059 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 WMOA League Event 6 Arrow Valley Blue 01:11:48 26th 1023 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 00:58:56 11th 995
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Short Blue 01:01:59 30th 1017 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Blue 01:18:49 67th 1014 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 OD WMOA League Event 3 Hartshill Hayes Blue 01:26:37 33rd 1041 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/01/19 WRE WMOA League Event 2 and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:15:04 24th 1043 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 WMOA League Event 1 & WCH Champs Beaudesert BLUE 01:26:48 64th 1020 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/12/18 OD Club Champs & WMOA League #12 - Itchington Holt Blue 01:14:59