Results

Member Results

Daniel Barber

Show graph
BOF number 125289 | Club EUOC | Association SOA | Current Points 7754 | Current Ranking 231st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
18/05/24 LOC National Weekend Black 02:02:03 31st 1263 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 Course 1 00:18:00 37th 1252
04/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 2) Course 1 00:20:14 40th 1213
04/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 1) Course 1 00:19:35 38th 1272
01/05/24 Spring Series Event Long 00:43:16 10th
21/04/24 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Black 02:04:19 18th 1258 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/24 Scottish Middle Championships 1 00:45:23 19th 1309
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:40:29 63rd 1257
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:33:32 82nd 1287
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:21:02 75th 1309
17/03/24 Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) Black 02:16:27 22nd 1235 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/03/24 Scottish Spring - UltraSprint 00:08:01 128th
16/03/24 Scottish Spring - UltraSprint 00:07:01 128th
16/03/24 Scottish Spring - UltraSprint 00:06:05 128th
16/03/24 Scottish Spring - Middle 01:23:38 139th
10/03/24 ESOC SoSOL Brown 00:57:58 11th 1265 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/02/24 Terrain Night Series 5 Long - Day 00:54:01 3rd
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) 01:28:43 55th 1245
10/02/24 BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) 1 Long 00:17:01 19th
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:55:20 29th 1220
04/02/24 Abbotshaugh Local Event Blue 00:45:49 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 1 00:27:59 74th 1153
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 1 00:21:13 71st 1250
30/12/23 Turkey Race 3 Long 00:37:14 11th
28/12/23 Turkey Race 2 Long 01:04:32 19th
26/12/23 Turkey Race 1 Long 00:51:40 36th
22/11/23 Falkirk Wheel Night Event Long 00:55:37 21st
19/11/23 ESOC SoSOL incorporating ESOA Championships Brown 01:30:13 18th 1233 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:28:15 29th 1226 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/11/23 Urban Night Series 1 Long 00:38:01 20th
14/10/23 Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) Course 1 (MQ1) 00:12:36 7th 1257
14/10/23 Stirling University Public Race (PM) Course 1 00:12:21 15th 1300
13/10/23 Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) Men 00:18:01 14th 1277
08/10/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:59:03 23rd 1209 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/09/23 Scottish Orienteering League 4 Short Blue 01:37:51 22nd 1076 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/08/23 Park Series 2 Sprint B 00:21:08 15th
23/08/23 Park Series 2 Sprint A 00:18:49 19th
27/05/23 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL C1 (M21) 01:57:29 21st 1201
14/05/23 Cumbrian Gallopen Tarn Hows Brown 01:51:29 33rd 1210 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/04/23 SROC spring series 2 Hard 00:41:47 15th
26/04/23 Spring Series 2 Long 00:42:39 15th
23/04/23 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 Brown 01:32:44 21st 1225 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/04/23 Minewoods WEE Green 00:59:58 22nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 5 02:39:40 17th 1205
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:21:19 131st 1189
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:19:39 145th 1256
02/04/23 Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 Course 1 00:18:07 18th 1249
02/04/23 Kirkintilloch Extra Urban Races Medium 00:28:30 3rd 1250
18/03/23 Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals Course 11 01:33:51 62nd 1211
12/03/23 STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 Brown 01:56:09 25th 1184 Racing Chl: Silver *****