Results

Member Results

Jamie Connor

Show graph
BOF number 125297 | Club FVO | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/10/21 Moray Mix - SOUL 4 Course 6 00:22:34 14th
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 9A Orange Men 00:27:35 5th
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey M14 00:57:12 13th
19/09/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 Light Green 00:56:58 10th Racing Chl: Silver ****
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Light Green 00:42:19 7th Racing Chl: Silver ****
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Light Green 00:41:53 15th Racing Chl: Gold ****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q8A 00:15:44 2nd
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F9 00:15:20 3rd
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C18 00:32:03
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C18 00:55:44 2nd
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL C18 00:55:44 7th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) C18 01:14:06 5th
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Light Green 00:39:55 13th Racing Chl: Silver ****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) 18 01:10:41 8th
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) 13 00:31:57 14th
30/05/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 Light Green 00:44:17 7th Racing Chl: Gold ****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 9 Orange 00:35:12
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 6 00:29:54 9th
02/02/20 ESOC SOUL 2 00:49:15 7th
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 6 00:23:10 33rd
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 Junior 00:12:40 5th
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 Junior 00:09:56 5th
27/11/19 FVO Night series Hermitage Woods Short A 00:40:12 2nd
17/11/19 TAY East of Scotland Championships / SoSOL Light Green 00:33:18 3rd Racing Chl: Silver ****
16/11/19 FVO Local Event (Club Champs) Orange 00:15:00 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
13/11/19 FVO Night series Abbey Craig Short CD 00:40:48 3rd
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Orange 00:29:59 5th Racing Chl: Gold ***
03/11/19 FVO SoSOL Light Green 00:34:18 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
27/10/19 Clyde Erskine Urban race incorporating bto SOUL10 Course 7 00:15:11 2nd
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 9 00:29:58 21st
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Orange 00:25:12 3rd Navigation Chl ***
05/10/19 FVO Local Event Helix and Kelpies Falkirk Orange 00:20:06 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Orange 00:26:28 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
21/09/19 FVO Local Event Beecraigs Orange 00:36:38 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ***
11/09/19 FVO Sprint Coxet Hill Stirling Long 00:25:10 23rd
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C4 00:29:07 7th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C4 00:36:34 14th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C4 00:40:35 13th
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 7 00:09:51 16th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C4 00:21:38
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C4 00:48:50 20th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C4 00:38:38 5th
29/06/19 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Orange 00:38:47 7th Racing Chl: Gold ***
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue Prologue_Course3 00:29:28
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase Chase_Race 3 00:41:00
26/06/19 FVO WEE Beecraigs West Green 01:19:36 29th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 8 00:09:49 3rd
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 8 00:07:59 1st
19/06/19 FVO WEE Duncraggan Orange 00:22:26 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
16/06/19 FVO Local Bantaskine Orange 00:28:15 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***