Results

Member Results

Liz Heaton

Show graph
BOF number 126028 | Club LOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 6744 | Current Ranking 1226th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:22:05 37th
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q3-2 00:19:27 26th 1111
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F3-A 00:22:05 45th 1118
25/05/22 Spring Series 5 Long 01:10:48 33rd
14/05/22 Tockholes Regional & Yvette Baker Heat Short Blue 01:10:50 7th 1041 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/05/22 Spring Series 4 Long 01:04:55 35th
27/04/22 Spring Series 2 Short 00:58:49 6th
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Blue 01:28:39 74th 1027 Navigation Chl *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W35, W40) 01:52:36 25th 1066
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 01:02:41 112th 1026
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W40, W45, W50) 00:20:16 25th 1127
09/04/22 Hallin Fell, Ullswater Green 00:40:20 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/04/22 Spring Series 1 Long 01:01:13 31st
12/03/22 SROC spring event 2 Long Technical 01:05:35 18th
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 06 (M60, W40) 00:59:38 42nd 1062
13/02/22 Compasssport Cup heat Blue Women Cup 01:34:03 15th 1020
05/12/21 Nick o'Pendle Short Blue 01:14:22 7th 1019 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/11/21 TVOC Saturday Series Green 00:48:28 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/21 Galoppen Blue 01:35:43 66th 1049 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/11/21 Urban Night Series 4 Long 00:52:38 18th
31/10/21 East Cheshire Urban weekend - Day 2 Knutsford Course 3 00:57:57 21st 1077
16/10/21 Carlisle Urban Course C 00:52:34 22nd 973
29/09/21 Sprint series 3 SprintA 00:19:07 10th
29/09/21 Sprint series 3 SprintB 00:18:50 14th
05/09/21 Astley Park and Astley Village Short Blue 00:46:52 7th 1110 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q3A 00:18:09 15th 1136
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL W40 (W40) 00:16:03 2nd
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F6 00:16:03 31st 1142
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C13 00:26:22 14th 1035
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C13 (M75, W65) 01:24:52 31st 979
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C13 (M75, W65) 01:24:52 58th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C13 (M75, W65) 01:03:49 27th 996
11/07/21 Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:34:06 51st 991 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/06/21 Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:57:32 14th 1061 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/06/21 Summer Series 3 Long 01:07:54 21st
12/06/21 Alston Urban Long 00:39:14 14th
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W35, W40) 02:09:06 24th 1063
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W35, W40) 01:08:04 20th 1092
02/06/21 Summer Series 1 Long 01:42:43 30th
19/05/21 Solo Battleaxe Long 01:02:31 36th
16/05/21 SROC spring event Green 01:14:38 23rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/05/21 Cumbrian Galoppen blue 01:30:08 33rd 936 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/04/21 Knipe Scar Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:07:41 18th 997 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 Blue Women Open 01:46:20 17th 1058
08/03/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Short Green 00:45:00 5th 1042 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/01/20 Regional Event Blue 01:10:38 30th 1067 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/12/19 TVOC Chesham Bois (White - Green) GREEN 00:45:12 30th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:26:16 59th 1032 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/11/19 LOC Night Urban Series 3 Long 01:01:29 24th
03/11/19 High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen Green 00:55:45 40th 999 Racing Chl: Silver *****