Results

Member Results

Ian Moran

Show graph
BOF number 126851 | Club SOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 6998 | Current Ranking 973rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:06:49 31st 1160
30/05/21 SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships Green 00:56:37 18th 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Blue 01:22:11 75th 1092 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Blue 01:20:17 39th 1086 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/04/21 Chase Woods, Rushmore Blue 01:11:20 13th 1158 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/04/21 QECP - Return to Orienteering! BLUE 01:05:41 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/12/20 Farley Mount Closed Event Blue 00:50:11 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Brown 00:39:55 51st 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat ShBrown 01:23:57 23rd 1152
01/03/20 Wessex SW Orienteering League Blue 01:04:37 17th 1130 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/02/20 SOC Local - Mark Ash Wood Senior short 00:38:30 2nd
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL BLUE (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:05:19 29th 1175
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Blue 01:05:00 19th 1143 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/12/19 King's Garn Local Event Blue 01:18:52 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Blue 01:03:53 35th 1134 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:33:52 87th 1071
12/10/19 SCOL2 and SOC regional event Blue 01:11:31 18th 1133 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 2 - Chasing Start Blue 00:53:59 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships Blue 01:07:42 20th 1106 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Blue 2 (M16, M60) 01:09:16 30th 1093
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) 01:18:21 24th 1155
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 3 00:49:51 36th 1143
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Blue 01:11:07 15th 1102 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M60) 01:14:02 17th 1184
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:51:42 72nd 1131
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:18:09 59th 1096
04/11/18 November Classic Blue 00:57:02 30th 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Blue 01:09:48 45th 1098 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/18 Caddihoe Day 2 Course 4 01:25:43 31st 1090
22/09/18 Caddihoe Day 1 Course 4 00:55:41 27th 1149
25/08/18 White Rose Sprint Course B 00:22:20 43rd 1082
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL E(M16, M55, M60) 00:46:50 35th 1115
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Blue(M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40, W45) 01:04:24 48th 1148
26/05/18 Tamar Triple Urban Event 3 00:39:11 28th 1147
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M60) 01:37:01 66th 1083
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:55:29 96th 1104
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:16:57 45th 1135
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Men 00:45:57 13th 1135
18/02/18 WIM Galoppen Blue 01:01:57
07/01/18 SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley BLUE 00:48:03 25th 1149 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Blue 00:57:44 18th 1185 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M55) 01:22:58 23rd 1176
29/10/17 SCOL2 BADO League Event Blue 01:09:44 21st 1142 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/10/17 Sarum Galoppen & SCOA League event Blue 01:15:47 20th 1131 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/09/17 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and South West Long Distance Championships UKOL 3 (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:05:19
02/09/17 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and South West Middle Distance Championships UKOL 3 (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:42:23 31st 1173
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Blue 01:15:30 30th 1084 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 2/3. Level C Urban event - Chichester Course 3 00:34:39 19th 1121
19/03/17 SCOL8: BADO Colour Coded & SCOA League Event Blue 00:55:27 16th 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/17 Compass Sport Cup Regional Heat Blue Men 01:03:06 4th 1214