Results

Member Results

Anne Murgatroyd

Show graph
BOF number 128347 | Club AIRE | Association YHOA | Current Points 7106 | Current Ranking 775th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/11/19 SYO Regional Event Blue 00:50:32 7th 1151 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 YHOA Superleague Blue 00:51:14 14th 1124 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/10/19 Hessle Town and Humber Bridge Urban Race Course A 00:57:28 12th 1090
13/10/19 SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague Course 4 01:28:18 27th 1108
22/09/19 Hollin Head (aka Ellington Banks) Blue 01:07:19 6th 1170 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W35, W40) 00:50:38 10th 1138
08/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend - UK Urban League and YHOA Urban League 2 01:03:59 14th 1119
07/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend Sprint Event/YHOA Urban League 2 00:20:19 17th 1163
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Blue 01:00:13 29th 1125 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Blue 00:56:14 20th 1161 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/08/19 Knaresborough Castle - Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Urban Middle B 00:39:06 10th 1152
20/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Indoor Sprint and Park Sprint Long 00:21:22 49th 1133
19/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire Sprint LONG 00:34:14 12th 1178
17/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) UKOL 2 Brown (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:04:30 27th 1121
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:55:02 83rd 990
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C31 01:17:34 57th 1136
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C31 01:06:36 44th 1165
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C31 00:44:29 53rd 1147
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C31 01:03:36 30th 1181
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 01:22:46 36th 1176
21/07/19 YHOA Urban League 2 BROWN 00:54:29 6th 1187 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/07/19 Urban event Course B 00:43:06 7th 1154
06/07/19 YHOA Urban league Brown 01:03:19 6th 1171 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/06/19 EBOR Regional Event (incorporating EBOR Club Championships) BLUE 00:56:04 9th 1130 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/06/19 Horwich Festival of Racing, incorporating NWOA Sprint Championships 2019 MO/WO/MV 00:39:26 21st 1130
08/06/19 Tadcaster Urban Event A 01:00:04 12th 1147
02/06/19 YHOA Urban League Brown 00:50:27 12th 1170 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/05/19 York City Trophy Event Course B 00:48:29 13th 1148
26/05/19 Ripon City - YHOA Urban League B Part 01:01:26 13th 1139
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Blue 00:57:21 46th 1114 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Blue 01:07:48 46th 1127 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/19 Regional Event and YHOA School Championships Blue 00:48:19 9th 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:02:39 21st 1142
28/04/19 YHOA Superleague and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 00:51:21 8th 1172 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 YHOA Urban League BROWN 00:50:23 11th 1169 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Women 01:16:14 11th 1110
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:07:41 32nd 1111
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:01:56 23rd 1160
03/03/19 Aire 50th Anniversary Event Blue 01:04:08 27th 1136 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 YHOA Superleague 00:52:47 7th 1128
26/01/19 YHOA Night League Long 00:40:49 12th 1188
20/01/19 Regional Middle Distance Event Brown 00:41:30 60th 1166 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/01/19 Regional Event Blue 01:11:32 13th 1149 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 Regional Event B 00:58:58 22nd 1140
16/12/18 East Midlands Championships & Robin Hood Trophy Course 4 01:04:01 33rd 1082
09/12/18 YHOA Superleague Blue 01:04:40 8th 1122 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/18 SYO YHOA Superleague Blue 01:02:41 15th 1151 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Regional Event Blue 00:52:32 16th 1159 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/11/18 Regional Event Blue 00:52:17 2nd 1175 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:26:56 47th 1128 Racing Chl: Bronze *****