Results

Member Results

Richard Payne

Show graph
BOF number 128402 | Club EPOC | Association YHOA | Current Points 6983 | Current Ranking 939th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
10/11/19 Twin Peak Day 2 Course 4 00:41:25 3rd 1127
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Blue 01:13:49 15th 1163 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/11/19 YHOA Superleague Blue 00:45:54 7th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Green 00:59:52 8th 1106 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/10/19 PFO Autumn Series 4 of 4 Brown 01:16:55 18th 1052 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/19 SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague Course 5 00:59:20 6th 1128
22/09/19 Hollin Head (aka Ellington Banks) Blue 01:21:39 15th 1077 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45) 00:41:32
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H7B 00:11:32 2nd 1111
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F16 00:14:43 8th 1136
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F16 (M65) 00:14:43 8th
08/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend - UK Urban League and YHOA Urban League 4 00:39:20 4th 1128
07/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend Sprint Event/YHOA Urban League 4 00:15:55 3rd 1112
01/09/19 Regional event Blue 00:53:19 4th 1161 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Short Blue 00:51:54 17th 1099 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Green 00:46:36 6th 1132 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/08/19 East Midlands Urban League 2019/Race the Castles (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:36:10 6th 1113
17/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) UKOL 4 Green (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:44:37 24th 1048
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C28 (M65) 00:41:38
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C28 01:24:03 25th 1128
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C19 00:39:40 1st 1098
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 4 00:16:07 6th 1141
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C19 00:19:55 1st 1069
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C19 00:31:12 1st 1085
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C19 00:50:06 4th 1062
14/07/19 Richmond Town Urban Event Course 3 00:42:26 1st
07/07/19 Urban event Course D 00:33:03 5th 1081
30/06/19 EBOR Regional Event (incorporating EBOR Club Championships) BLUE 01:08:14 17th 1035 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/06/19 YHOA Urban League Middle Distance (p.m) 4 00:29:59 4th 1084
22/06/19 YHOA Sprint Championships (a.m.) and YHOA Urban League C 00:14:12 4th 1105
26/05/19 Ripon City - YHOA Urban League D 00:45:59 4th 1097
19/05/19 East Midlands League 2019 & YBT Heat Blue 01:00:41 16th 1096 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/19 Regional Event and YHOA School Championships Green 00:50:15 2nd 1108 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M65) 00:57:54 17th 1134
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 16 00:19:35 7th 1104
28/04/19 MDOC Middle Distance Urban 3 00:39:32 19th 1104
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M65) 01:25:40 36th 1080
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 00:46:51 73rd 1114
14/04/19 Dob Park Woods Regional Event Green 01:02:04
07/04/19 East Midlands League 2019 Blue 01:13:01 11th 1101 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/19 PFO Spring Series 4 of 4 Green 00:43:55 1st 1115 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 Green Men (Senior) 00:44:18 10th 1122
20/01/19 Regional Middle Distance Event Blue 00:44:12 31st 1105 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/01/19 East Midlands League 2019 Blue 01:04:32 10th 1176 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 Regional Event C 00:49:29 11th 1112
16/12/18 East Midlands Championships & Robin Hood Trophy Course 5 00:45:12 4th 1148
09/12/18 Oakwood Urban, East Midlands & UK Urban League 2 00:54:29 14th 1080
02/12/18 SYO YHOA Superleague Short Blue 00:59:49 15th 1116 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Regional Event Blue 00:58:02 23rd 1112 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/11/18 Regional Event Green 00:40:15 2nd 1155 Racing Chl: Gold *****