Results

Member Results

Charlotte Ward

Show graph
BOF number 128934 | Club HALO | Association YHOA | Current Points 8027 | Current Ranking 93rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 Course 2 00:13:16 1st 1343
04/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 2) Course 2 00:14:03 4th 1313
04/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 1) Course 2 00:13:57 1st 1346
21/04/24 Ickworth Park (incorporating Yvette Baker heat) Brown 00:58:29 3rd 1285 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/24 NOR - Thetford Urban 2 00:33:28 1st 1317
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:17:22 3rd 1303
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 2 00:15:37 4th 1323
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 2 00:14:46 5th 1323
23/09/23 NW Sprint Champs PM 2 00:12:22 1st 1315
23/09/23 NW Sprint Champs AM 2 00:12:34 1st 1338
22/07/23 Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 2 of Saturday Sprint 1 00:15:49 5th 1332
22/07/23 Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 1 of Saturday Sprint 1 00:20:38 3rd 1340
15/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend 2 00:16:01 1st 1305
24/06/23 YHOA Urban League - Sprint Scunthorpe (Day 1 Iron & Steel W/E) A 00:38:09 2nd
11/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 UKOL W21E (W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:13:53 2nd 1328
10/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 UKOL W21E (W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:16:23 3rd 1314
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F2-A 00:17:08 4th 1350
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:17:08 4th
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2-2 00:14:59 1st 1333
04/06/22 Stockton Riverside Urban Sprints Course 2 00:14:15 2nd 1331
03/06/22 South Tyneside Sprint 1B 00:09:29 2nd
03/06/22 South Tyneside Sprint 1A 00:12:06 2nd
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:10:44
20/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 Course 2 00:15:02 3rd 1319
19/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 Course 2 00:10:50 3rd 1323
02/01/22 EM Urban League 2022 2 M40+ WOpen 00:32:14 1st 1333
13/11/21 Saturday Series 3 Blue 00:30:46 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/10/21 East Cheshire Urban weekend - Day 2 Knutsford Course 2 00:42:48 1st 1336
30/10/21 East Cheshire Urban weekend Day 1 Macclesfield West 2 26:59:00 1st 1319
03/10/21 EM Urban League 2021 Course 2 00:41:54 1st 1332
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL W-O (W21) 00:15:18 2nd
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F2 00:15:18 2nd 1294
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2A 00:13:58 1st 1321
15/08/21 EM Urban League 2021 Course 2 00:38:27 1st 1311
24/07/21 YHOA Urban League WO 00:36:39 1st 1257
16/09/20 Lodge Moor Evening Event Medium 00:28:29 1st
14/03/20 Saturday Series 6 Short Green 00:21:01 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/02/20 Saturday Series 5 Green 00:24:23 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/10/19 Hessle Town and Humber Bridge Urban Race Course A 00:38:23 1st 1317
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals W-WRE 00:14:08
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers WE-B 00:13:38 2nd 1295
20/07/19 YHOA Urban League Sprint South 1 00:18:04 3rd 1323
23/06/19 East Midlands Sprint Championships 2019 and East Midlands Urban League 2019 00:28:10 2nd 1286
22/06/19 YHOA Urban League Middle Distance (p.m) 2 00:28:09 1st 1320
16/06/19 Gateshead/Newcastle Urban Open Women 00:42:32 1st 1307
15/06/19 Saltwell Park Sprint Course 2 00:16:19 1st
27/05/19 York City Trophy Event Course B 00:35:19 1st 1300
26/05/19 Ripon City - YHOA Urban League B Part 00:42:11 1st 1340
28/04/19 MDOC Middle Distance Urban 2 00:33:07 1st 1306
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:15:42 4th 1302