Results

Member Results

Lorna Eades

Show graph
BOF number 129701 | Club INT | Association SOA | Current Points 6906 | Current Ranking 1095th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 3 Short Blue/Green 00:40:33 20th 1098
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) C14 01:18:27 7th 961
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL C14 01:18:27 16th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C14 00:25:47 6th 1034
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C14 00:49:29 6th 1033
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Orange 00:58:18 20th Navigation Chl ***
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M65, W45, W50) 01:20:33
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W50) 00:41:54
12/05/21 RR Club-only Sprint 3 GALA SPRINT 00:22:45 10th
05/05/21 RR Club-only Sprint 2 SPRINT 2 00:20:55 9th
26/09/20 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Green 01:28:42 22nd Navigation Chl *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 Green Women 00:45:32 4th 1137
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 3 00:36:49 23rd 1165
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 3-Blue 01:04:26 15th 1168
29/02/20 RR winter Series 3 Green 01:32:43 18th Navigation Chl *****
08/02/20 RR winter Series 2 Light Green 00:54:35 10th Navigation Chl ****
06/02/20 EUOC Fight with the Night #7 Short 00:33:49 4th
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Green 01:28:34 91st 946 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 3 01:03:04 54th 1098
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Short 00:43:34 44th
28/12/19 Festive Frolic 2019 Frolic 01:00:03 82nd
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:06:06 36th 1138 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 5 00:44:33 14th 1116
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Blue 01:07:20 18th 1120 Navigation Chl *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W50) 00:39:58 5th 1131
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5C 00:15:29 23rd 1101
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F11 00:12:57 13th 1101
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F11 (W50) 00:12:57 5th
11/09/19 Freshers Sprintelope easier 00:37:18 9th
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Green 01:03:43 17th 1078 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C27 (W50) 00:33:07 24th 1128
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C27 01:11:16 22nd 1138
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C27 01:07:11 31st 1069
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C27 00:40:29 15th 1160
23/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 Course 4 00:37:20 6th 1075
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 2 00:26:27 22nd 1024
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 2 00:23:02 21st 1055
29/05/19 ELO SprintELOpe 6 Long 00:43:00 19th
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:27:52 18th 1101
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W50) 00:50:58 10th 1139
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (W50) 01:03:02 3rd 1152
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 00:38:54 36th 1177
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Blue 01:12:17 44th 1137 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Blue 00:34:57 52nd 1178 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Blue 01:11:38 44th 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:50:20 96th 1159
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Blue 00:46:54 32nd 1158 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 00:50:44 44th 1143 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 5 Green Women 00:48:41 4th 1160
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:01:32 8th 1155