Results

Member Results

David Eades

Show graph
BOF number 129702 | Club INT | Association SOA | Current Points 7662 | Current Ranking 231st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Brown 01:23:12 13th 1234 Navigation Chl *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 00:45:16 32nd 1224
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H4B 00:13:31 15th 1244
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F6 00:14:18 41st 1215
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) 00:14:18 41st
14/08/19 INT SprINTelope 16 Long 00:39:46 9th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 00:33:31 25th 1257
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C36 01:20:57 49th 1241
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C36 01:10:45 43rd 1236
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C36 00:41:24 32nd 1262
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C36 01:00:07 21st 1271
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 01:19:50 50th 1245
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:25:22 13th 1251
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M50) 01:00:00 16th 1249
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M50) 01:14:54 16th 1251
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 00:46:51 33rd 1238
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Black 01:41:27 24th 1280 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Brown 00:36:42 45th 1250 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Brown 01:25:25 14th 1254 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:47:10 77th 1255
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Brown 01:28:47 63rd 1110 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 00:43:48 13th 1270 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 4 Blue Men 00:53:48 1st 1291
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:19:50 22nd 1240
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WO/MV 00:18:22 20th 1217
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M45, M50) 01:47:50 23rd 1175
10/02/19 Anagach Woods Brown 01:23:54 14th 1250 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 INT Scottish Night Championships Course 2 00:59:11 20th 1204
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Brown 01:18:51 25th 1251 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Black 88:53:00 21st 1281 Navigation Chl *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 4 Blue Men 00:53:27 8th 1269
29/09/18 2018 Welsh League Event Short Brown 01:03:02 17th 1251 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Brown 01:16:48 13th 1256 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/08/18 INT SprINTelope 17 Long 00:32:27 12th
30/05/18 ELO SprintELOpe 4 Sprint - Long 00:35:56 5th
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:18:56 16th 1241
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 01:08:36 7th 1282
02/05/18 ELO SprintELOpe 2 Sprint - Long 00:31:47 2nd
18/04/18 ELO SprintELOpe 1 Sprint - Long 00:28:31 8th
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Short Brown 2 01:08:21 14th 1261 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance Brown Men 00:39:51 9th 1272
08/04/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Black 01:43:45 13th 1262 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M50) 01:07:22 7th 1279
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 00:51:33 46th 1207
11/03/18 CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) Blue Men 00:53:19 8th 1259
11/02/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:42:58 14th 1230 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 ELO SoSOL 2 Binning Wood Brown 01:13:44 1st 1226 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/12/17 MOR Sat & Schools League - Forres Light Green 00:28:11 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
19/11/17 East of Scotland Championships incorporating SoSOL7 Brown 00:53:40 12th 1201 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/17 INVOC Anagach Brown 01:28:44 16th 1232 Racing Chl: Gold *****