Results

Member Results

Mairi Eades

Show graph
BOF number 129703 | Club INT | Association SOA | Current Points 7789 | Current Ranking 201st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 Course 2 00:14:45 11th 1287
04/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 2) Course 2 00:13:53 2nd 1318
04/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 1) Course 2 00:15:39 7th 1295
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:56:55 8th 1223
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:39:29 4th 1282
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:58:03 7th 1284
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 3 (W21) 01:41:59 7th 1297
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:19:24 12th 1262
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 6A (W18, W20, W35) 00:58:23 10th 1255
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 00:52:06 5th 1272
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:25:38 24th 1197
10/02/24 BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) 1 Long 00:17:07 21st
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 2 00:17:47 20th 1273
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 2 00:15:49 17th 1291
10/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE W21E 01:26:27 7th 1274
09/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE W21E 00:56:04 21st 1230
19/11/23 ESOC SoSOL incorporating ESOA Championships Blue 01:03:16 2nd 1248 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 3. Blue - women 01:01:56 7th 1257
24/09/23 Scottish Orienteering League 4 Black
17/09/23 ESOC SoSOL Brown 01:13:45 7th 1254 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/09/23 Senior Home Internationals Individual W21 01:47:38 4th 1301
03/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 WRE Women 00:16:34 10th 1269
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE Course 2 00:09:02 5th 1284
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C40 00:40:33 7th 1275
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 01:16:59 5th 1270
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C40 01:14:37 10th 1260
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 00:36:53 3rd 1285
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C40 01:32:09 11th 1243
27/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 5 Long 01:17:13 25th 1245
26/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 4 Medium 00:22:37 3rd 1201
25/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 3 Short 00:33:24 1st 1150
22/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 1 Long 01:02:57
11/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 UKOL W21E (W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:15:30
10/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 UKOL W21E (W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:18:07 11th 1269
27/05/23 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:43:55 21st 1257
24/05/23 INT Sprintelope 7 Long 00:33:21 14th
07/05/23 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:47:06 4th 1274
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Finals F2 00:15:33 7th 1296
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2B 00:15:44 2nd
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:15:33 54th
03/05/23 ELO Sprintelope Long 00:39:56 9th
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:45:53 17th 1263
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:41:03 23rd 1264
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:16:03 9th 1246
02/04/23 Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 Course 2 00:15:21 10th 1283
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, W21) 01:49:49 41st 1229
18/03/23 Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals Course 12 00:58:12 4th 1272
12/03/23 STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 Short Brown 01:29:13 6th 1245 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/03/23 Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) Brown 00:51:22 11th 1264 Navigation Chl *****
26/02/23 GRAMP Balmedie Regional Brown 00:56:42 15th 1318 Racing Chl: Gold *****