Results

Member Results

James Meredith

Show graph
BOF number 129760 | Club EBOR | Association YHOA | Current Points 7512 | Current Ranking 384th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
10/10/21 YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Men Brown 01:05:28 27th 1171
05/09/21 YHOA SuperLeague brown 01:06:09 4th 1223 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/09/21 YHOA Urban League Brown 00:53:40 4th 1206 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/08/21 White Rose Urban -York City Race B 00:39:23 12th 1218
28/08/21 White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Brown 01:05:45 11th 1249 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M40, M45) 02:02:27 13th 1220
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C3 (M40, M45) 02:02:27 30th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M40, M45) 01:14:31
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C3 01:17:04 10th 1240
30/06/21 EBOR Summer Series Long 00:30:13 1st
20/06/21 YHOA Urban League Brown 01:01:45 21st 1186 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/06/21 EBOR Local Event Long 00:54:37 8th
23/05/21 Regional Event & YHOA School Champs BROWN 01:06:09 10th 1257 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 01:13:15 9th 1151 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 YHOA Urban League A 00:52:35 12th 1160
20/04/21 EBOR Local Event Long 00:25:11 2nd
13/04/21 EBOR Local Event Long 00:25:12 4th
30/03/21 EBOR Local Event Long 00:24:15 1st
28/12/20 Regional Event Brown 01:10:35 7th 1222 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 Regional Event Blue 00:40:33 2nd 1243 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/09/20 SYO Regional Event & YHOA Superleague Brown 00:39:00 18th 1230 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/20 EBOR Regional Event Brown 01:09:03 10th 1262 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 00:57:14 13th 1211
01/03/20 National Event & YHOA Superleague Brown 01:48:15 9th 1211 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL BROWN (M35, M40) 01:28:57 13th 1223
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40) 01:36:44 20th 1208
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Brown 01:33:58 31st 1226 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 2 00:58:25 10th 1252
19/01/20 SYO Regional Event Brown 01:14:59 9th 1248 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/01/20 YHOA Night League Long 00:59:41 7th 1147
05/01/20 Regional Event Brown 01:02:10 17th 1244 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/12/19 Regional Event Blue 00:54:03 16th 1172 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/19 Regional Event BLUE 00:49:47 6th 1205 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/12/19 YHOA Night League NIGHT LONG 00:48:14 2nd 1236
01/12/19 YHOA Superleague Brown 01:05:22
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:05:38 34th 1140 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SYO Regional Event Black 00:58:41 19th 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Brown 01:47:39 11th 1218 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/10/19 October Odyssey Day 1 Hexham Urban Course 2 00:40:43 3rd 1217
13/10/19 SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague Course 2 01:41:51 8th 1175
27/05/19 York City Trophy Event Course B 00:45:32 10th 1182
26/05/19 Ripon City - YHOA Urban League B Part 00:55:11 8th 1204
07/04/19 Acorn event Brown 01:16:26 5th 1229 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Brown 01:42:56 13th 1152 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:04:37 53rd 1131 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 Short Brown 01:09:51 15th 1201 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:24:50 56th 1208
16/02/19 YHOA Night League & Northern Night Championships Blue 00:51:10 12th 1234 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 Regional Event Brown 01:33:24 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/19 SYO YHOA Night League Long 00:46:17 9th 1248