Results

Member Results

Steve Whitehead

Show graph
BOF number 130042 | Club EBOR | Association YHOA | Current Points 7339 | Current Ranking 559th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/06/21 "Acorn" Hutton Mulgrave & Skelder Brown 01:07:38 4th Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/06/21 "Acorn" Hutton Mulgrave & Skelder Very Short Green 01:27:21 3rd Navigation Chl *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 27 (M70) 01:11:29 2nd 1175
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W50) 00:37:50 1st 1183
31/05/21 YHOA Urban League - Driffield D : MUV, WSV 00:35:50 2nd 1126
30/05/21 YHOA SuperLeague Green 01:03:55 10th 1050 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/05/21 Regional Event & YHOA School Champs BLUE 01:00:06 1st 1191 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 YHOA SuperLeague & Yvette Baker Heat Blue 00:49:26 8th 1202 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/04/21 CLARO Local Event Short blue 00:43:29 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/12/20 Regional Event Blue 01:06:45 5th 1202 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/11/20 Local Middle Distance Blue 00:57:56 4th Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/10/20 East Midlands League 2020 Blue 00:59:19 18th 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/10/20 NN Local event (was October Odyssey day 2) Blue 00:56:29 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 Regional Event Blue 00:50:09 19th 1159 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/09/20 SYO Regional Event & YHOA Superleague Brown 00:43:59 24th 1174 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/08/20 CLOK August Weekend Day 2 Blue 01:08:48 25th 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/08/20 CLOK August Weekend Day 1 Green 00:41:13 5th 1139 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 00:33:03 3rd 1177
08/03/20 YHOA Middle Champs and YHOA Superleague Black 00:50:56 10th 1229 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 National Event & YHOA Superleague Short Blue 01:01:41 2nd 1166 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 00:50:04 1st 1189
25/01/20 YHOA Night League LONG 00:53:07 9th 1225
19/01/20 SYO Regional Event Green 00:44:48 2nd 1121 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/01/20 YHOA Night League Long 00:46:56 3rd 1214
05/01/20 Regional Event Green 00:49:08
21/12/19 YHOA Night League LONG 00:52:06 12th 1225
15/12/19 Regional Event GREEN 00:39:01 2nd 1160 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/12/19 YHOA Night League NIGHT LONG 00:51:37 7th 1206
01/12/19 YHOA Superleague Blue 01:05:08 5th 1174 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 Brimham Rocks - YHOA Middle Distance Championships and Superleague Black 01:09:00 19th 1225 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/11/19 Hell Wath, Ripon - YHOA Night League Long 00:41:21 5th
03/11/19 YHOA Superleague Blue 00:43:20 4th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/11/19 SYO YHOA Night League Long 01:07:05 22nd 1168
13/10/19 SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague Course 5 00:48:52 1st 1184
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Short Blue 00:56:15 9th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45) 00:36:51 4th 1177
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H7B 00:10:53 1st 1128
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F16 00:13:30 3rd 1183
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F16 (M65) 00:13:30 3rd
07/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend Sprint Event/YHOA Urban League 4 00:14:54 1st 1145
20/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Indoor Sprint and Park Sprint Long 00:20:43
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C28 (M65) 00:26:41 5th 1174
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C28 01:10:13 8th 1177
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C28 01:01:32 13th 1156
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C28 00:34:39 6th 1163
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C28 00:59:38 15th 1150
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C28 (M65) 00:51:33 1st 1204
30/06/19 EBOR Regional Event (incorporating EBOR Club Championships) BROWN 01:00:09 7th 1221 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/06/19 Regional event Blue 01:15:12 1st 1181 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/05/19 Regional Event and YHOA School Championships Blue 00:53:23 14th 1148 Racing Chl: Gold *****