Results

Member Results

Deborah Goodwin

Show graph
BOF number 130449 | Club WCOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 6048 | Current Ranking 2168th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 5 01:13:48 66th 899
22/09/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:05:23 32nd 991 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:47:39 52nd 991
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H6C 00:18:06 23rd 919
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F14 00:16:35 17th 907
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F12 (W55, W60) 01:16:35 45th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 00:41:27 122nd 931
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C24 01:38:28 94th 992
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C24 01:26:15 123rd 897
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C24 00:48:11 72nd 1021
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C24 01:18:46 115th 957
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 01:53:30 119th 889
16/06/19 Keppernach & Achagour Green 01:02:31 13th 974 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:27:22 36th 1028
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M70, W55) 01:14:27 95th 941
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 01:42:43 106th 955
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 01:01:04 134th 957
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W55) 00:21:21 101st 953
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Green 00:52:22 63rd 917 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 4 00:18:59 22nd 964
07/04/19 Acorn event Green 01:41:53 36th 867 Navigation Chl *****
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Green 01:08:58 45th 952 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 01:12:19 214th 968
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:55:53 61st 1003 Navigation Chl *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 00:57:13 29th 977
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:21:29 81st 996
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 01:06:36 68th 845
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:08:46 58th 979
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WSV/MUV 00:21:05 24th 932
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:56:50 39th 903
16/02/19 YHOA Night League & Northern Night Championships Short Green 00:58:10 12th 953 Navigation Chl *****
11/11/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:12:37 98th 1008 Navigation Chl *****
11/11/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:51:50 98th 773 Navigation Chl *****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Green 70:11:00 30th 987 Navigation Chl *****
27/10/18 MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres Course 4 62:44:00 27th 929
14/10/18 October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs Green 01:16:44 17th 969 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:52:23 41st 1020
30/09/18 Regional Event Green 01:17:09 41st 901 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/09/18 Regional Event Green 01:18:44 41st 890 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Green 01:01:09 34th 1004 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/09/18 2018 Welsh Orienteering Championships Green 01:25:05 69th 899 Navigation Chl *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course9 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:43:01 42nd 1009
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-6B 00:19:54 34th 872
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-17 00:18:48 27th 929
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (W55, W60) 01:18:48 53rd
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 7 01:18:31 96th 962
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (W50, W55) 01:22:56 38th 1078
03/06/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - Wythop Valley Green 01:06:52 33rd 983 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/06/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - Wythop Valley Green 01:14:59 33rd 905 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:39:07 71st 911