Results

Member Results

Paul Chapman

Show graph
BOF number 130952 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 7005 | Current Ranking 776th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
10/08/22 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Cove Sprint 00:24:17 11th
28/05/22 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:06:53 8th 1155
15/05/22 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Short Brown 01:22:11 32nd 1119 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/05/22 Potarch sprint Sprint 00:34:17 17th
04/05/22 Bellwood sprint Sprint 00:29:01 17th
01/05/22 MAROC SOUL7 00:58:21 10th 1128
20/04/22 Gourdon sprint Sprint 00:24:38 11th
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W50) 01:14:18 13th 1139
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W45) 00:44:44 11th 1164
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:23:02 52nd 1159
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) 00:42:30 46th 1158
12/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:21:07 25th 1164
16/02/22 GRAMP DNC - Crathes Short 00:37:04 5th
13/02/22 Scottish Orienteering League 1 Short Brown 01:43:38 25th 1095 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/02/22 Scottish Night Championships Course 2 01:37:43 28th 1028
02/02/22 GRAMP DNC - Tyrebagger Short 00:45:05 3rd
26/01/22 MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Tilquhillie Short 00:42:39 4th
12/01/22 MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Bellwood Short 31:10:00 2nd
09/01/22 MAROC Cambus Regional Event 01:26:21 59th 1170
05/01/22 GRAMP DNC - Balmedie Short 00:40:28 5th
17/11/21 MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Haughton & Murray Parks Short 00:37:49 4th
10/11/21 GRAMP DNC - Hazlehead Short 00:25:19 2nd
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Short Brown 01:51:03 20th 1174 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 2 Short Brown/Blue 00:46:39 32nd 1174
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:47:15 33rd 1196
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:47:15 48th
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C4 01:29:08 37th 1185
21/07/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Glen Dye L Tech 00:57:08 26th
30/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Scolty Long Technical 00:48:17 13th
23/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Balmedie Long Technical 00:48:17 13th
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Short Brown 01:30:29 27th 1176 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Bennachie North Long Tech 01:27:24 10th
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 27 (M70) 01:14:00 3rd 1172
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:10:31 56th 1170
30/05/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 Adult Medium 01:07:06 12th 1145
19/05/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Hazlehead Long Tech 00:49:50 16th
12/05/21 Spring Series - Denlethen Woods Sprint 00:28:56 11th
05/05/21 GRAMP Forest Sprint Dunnottar F Sprint 00:23:26 28th
28/04/21 Spring Series - Cambus Sprint 00:29:12 21st
03/01/21 Maroc local event Turquoise 00:59:43 10th
16/12/20 Deeside Night Cup - 8th of 16 events in the series Short 00:49:50 17th
02/12/20 Deeside Night Cup - 6th of 16 events in the series Short 55:28:00 5th
25/11/20 GRAMP DNC Dunottar Short 00:42:15 8th
18/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only - DNC 4th of 16 Short 00:48:02 13th
28/10/20 GRAMP DNC Balmedie Short 00:35:51 3rd
11/10/20 GRAMP Glen Dye Short Brown 01:11:23 15th 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Blue 01:26:38 50th Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 3-Blue 01:06:57 18th 1155
26/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series DNC Short 00:53:01 6th
23/02/20 GRAMP Balmedie Brown 01:19:58 11th 1118 Racing Chl: Gold *****